Rangers
Scottish Premiership
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1684
Elo
8
4
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+6
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 28 | 1.87 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xPoints | 24.51 | 1.63 | 8.72 | 1.74 |
| Goals | 22 | 1.47 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 0.87 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 24.3 | 1.62 | 11.34 | 2.27 |
| xGA | 12.3 | 0.82 | 6.03 | 1.21 |
| Corners | 95 | 6.33 | 35 | 7 |
| Corners Against | 53 | 3.53 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 83 | 5.53 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 53 | 3.53 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 13 rated | 7.06 | 5 rated | 7.06 |
| Elo | +10 | +0.69 | +28 | +5.67 |
| Elo of teams played | 22953 | 1530.2 | 7592 | 1518.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 19 | 10 | 7.06 | |
|
2 | 2 | — | — | |
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 7.02 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rangers
|
Queen of the South
|
29.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Sharjah FC
|
21.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Sharjah FC
|
20.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Rangers
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Portland Timbers
|
Rangers
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Portland Timbers
|
Rangers
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Dundee Utd
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rangers
|
Middlesbrough
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Airdrie United
|
28.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Girona
|
Rangers
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Girona
|
Rangers
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Aston Villa
|
Rangers
|
18.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Rangers
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rangers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rangers
|
Raith Rovers
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Hannover 96
|
Rangers
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Hannover 96
|
Rangers
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Al Taawon
|
02.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Philadelphia Union
|
Rangers
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Rangers is a football club from
Scotland, managed by D. McInnes,
playing their home matches at Ibrox Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 8 wins, 4 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 22 goals from 24.3 expected goals, conceding 13 goals from 12.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Ryan Don Naderi
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1684,
which has changed by
+6 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31.07.2026 21:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
06.08.2026 18:00 |
Jagiellonia |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Rangers |
|
1 (2.05) | - | 2 (1.74) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
30.08.2026 13:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
02.09.2026 21:00 |
Falkirk |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 2 (1.57) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
1 (3.93) | - | 0 (0.51) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
09.09.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 (2.13) | - | 0 (1.10) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
20.09.2026 13:00 |
Celtic |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
3 (1.42) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
17.10.2026 21:00 |
Dundee |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.82) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
4 (4.61) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
28.10.2026 21:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 2 (2.26) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 21:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 21:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 21:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
07.12.2026 21:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 13:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 15:30 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 18:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 13:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland