Al Shabab
Saudi Super League
Statistics
1548
Elo
3
5
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+87
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.27 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xPoints | 16.5 | 1.5 | 9.93 | 1.99 |
| Goals | 20 | 1.82 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.36 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 20.1 | 1.83 | 12.55 | 2.51 |
| xGA | 16.6 | 1.51 | 5.02 | 1 |
| Corners | 65 | 5.91 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 57 | 5.18 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 60 | 5.45 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 45 | 4.09 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.89 | 5 rated | 6.94 |
| Elo | +54 | +4.89 | +82 | +16.37 |
| Elo of teams played | 17129 | 1557.2 | 7624 | 1524.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 20 | 9 | 6.89 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Orubah
|
20.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Wehda Club
|
19.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al Najma
|
Al Shabab
|
05.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Najma
|
05.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
Al Shabab
|
05.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Orubah
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Dubais Hisham
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Dubais Hisham
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Shabab
|
Parma
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Al Shabab
|
Al Diriyah
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
Al Shabab
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
Al Shabab
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Al Shabab
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Al Shabab
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Al-Ittihad FC
|
Al Shabab
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Le Havre
|
Al Shabab
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Al Shabab
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Shabab
|
Sierro Vincent
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Carlos Junior
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Shabab
|
Parma
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Shabab
|
Sierro Vincent
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Carlos Junior
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Shabab
|
Sierro Vincent
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Al Shabab
|
Carlos Junior
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Al Taawon
|
Al Shabab
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 29.10.2026
Al Shabab is a football club from
Saudi Arabia, managed by T. Letsch,
playing their home matches at Al-Shabab Club Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Saudi Super League,
having 3 wins, 5 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 20 goals from 20.1 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 16.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Yannick Carrasco
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1548,
which has changed by
+87 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13.08.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 3 (2.64) |
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:00 |
Al Khaleej Saihat |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 0 (1.14) |
|
Al Shabab |
|
|
25.08.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
3 (2.87) | - | 3 (1.21) |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
|
30.08.2026 18:05 |
Al-Hazm |
|
1 (1.00) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Al Shabab |
|
|
04.09.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 2 (4.04) |
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC |
|
|
09.09.2026 17:55 |
Al Kholood |
|
2 (2.19) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Al Shabab |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Al-Fayha |
|
|
11.10.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
3 (2.34) | - | 0 (0.90) |
|
Al Taawon |
|
|
19.10.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 2 (1.56) |
|
Al-Faisaly FC |
|
|
22.10.2026 16:45 |
Al-Fateh |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 3 (3.43) |
|
Al Shabab |
|
|
30.10.2026 19:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
6 (4.38) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Al-Ahli Jeddah |
|
|
05.11.2026 16:10 |
Abha |
|
Postponed |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
20.11.2026 18:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al-Ettifaq |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:00 |
Al-Nassr |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
03.12.2026 18:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
NEOM |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:00 |
Al Diriyah |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
14.12.2026 18:00 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:30 |
Al-Ittihad FC |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
11.02.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al Khaleej Saihat |
|
||
|
18.02.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
25.02.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al-Hazm |
|
||
|
11.03.2027 19:00 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
18.03.2027 19:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al Kholood |
|
||
|
02.04.2027 20:00 |
Al-Fayha |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
08.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Taawon |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
15.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al-Ittihad FC |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 20:00 |
Al-Faisaly FC |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
22.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al-Fateh |
|
||
|
29.04.2027 20:00 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
06.05.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Abha |
|
||
|
12.05.2027 20:00 |
Al-Ettifaq |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
20.05.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al-Nassr |
|
||
|
24.05.2027 20:00 |
NEOM |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
- |
|
Al Diriyah |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Saudi Arabia