Egnatia Rrogozhinë
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1544
Elo
2
6
2
WinsDrawsLosses
+21
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.2 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 10.3 | 1.03 | 5.05 | 1.01 |
| Goals | 20 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 1.4 | 0.14 | 1.38 | 0.28 |
| xGA | 2.4 | 0.24 | 2.4 | 0.48 |
| Corners | 25 | 2.5 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 29 | 2.9 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 21 | 2.1 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 20 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Avg Rating | 2 rated | 7.1 | 2 rated | 7.1 |
| Elo | +60 | +5.98 | +35 | +6.94 |
| Elo of teams played | 15861 | 1586.1 | 8054 | 1610.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 | 11 | — | — | |
|
4 | 7 | — | — | |
|
2 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Selangor
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Selangor
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Balzan FC
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Academica
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
FC Astana
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Academica
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Bashkimi Kumanovo
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Bashkimi Kumanovo
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Jefferson
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Jefferson
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Jefferson
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Jefferson
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Jefferson
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Shkendija
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Yelimay Semey
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kastrioti Krujë
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Vllaznia Shkodër
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Nyiregyhaza
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
Prishtina
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 29.10.2026
Egnatia Rrogozhinë is a football club, managed by Nevil Dede,
playing their home matches at Arena Egnatia.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 2 wins, 6 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 20 goals from 1.4 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 2.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
I. Gruda
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1544,
which has changed by
+21 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.07.2026 19:00 |
Petrocub |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
15.07.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
6 | - | 1 |
|
Petrocub |
|
|
22.07.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Celje |
|
|
28.07.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
04.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
13.08.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Lillestrom |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Lillestrom |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 1 (1.37) |
|
Midtjylland |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
- |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
- |
|
Lincoln Red Imps FC |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
