IF elfsborg
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1605
Elo
12
10
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+17
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 46 | 1.7 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 37.32 | 1.38 | 9.97 | 1.99 |
| Goals | 41 | 1.52 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 25.8 | 0.96 | 9.26 | 1.85 |
| xGA | 19.6 | 0.73 | 3.58 | 0.72 |
| Corners | 139 | 5.15 | 46 | 9.2 |
| Corners Against | 129 | 4.78 | 15 | 3 |
| Shots on Goal | 114 | 4.22 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 97 | 3.59 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 6.95 | 5 rated | 6.99 |
| Elo | +129 | +4.77 | +17 | +3.37 |
| Elo of teams played | 41736 | 1545.8 | 7599 | 1519.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 41 | 31 | 6.95 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Arlanda
|
IF Elfsborg
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
IF Elfsborg
|
FC Volendam
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Venezia
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Arlanda
|
IF Elfsborg
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Esbjerg
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Esbjerg
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Fulham
|
IF Elfsborg
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Fulham
|
IF Elfsborg
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Elfsborg U19
|
IF Elfsborg
|
31.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Elfsborg U19
|
IF Elfsborg
|
31.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Elfsborg U19
|
IF Elfsborg
|
31.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Elfsborg U19
|
IF Elfsborg
|
31.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Elfsborg U19
|
IF Elfsborg
|
31.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bologna
|
IF Elfsborg
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
IK brage
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bologna
|
IF Elfsborg
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Mariehamn
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Stabaek
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
IF Elfsborg
|
FF Jaro
|
12.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Austria Vienna
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Copenhagen
|
IF Elfsborg
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Aberdeen
|
IF Elfsborg
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Austria Vienna
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Copenhagen
|
IF Elfsborg
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Aberdeen
|
IF Elfsborg
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
IF elfsborg is a football club from
Italy, managed by Björn Hamberg,
playing their home matches at Borås Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 12 wins, 10 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 41 goals from 25.8 expected goals, conceding 27 goals from 19.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
L. Ostman
with 10 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1605,
which has changed by
+17 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.04.2026 14:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 (1.77) | - | 0 (0.39) |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
11.04.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (0.59) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
17.04.2026 19:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (1.03) | - | 1 (0.48) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
22.04.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
03.05.2026 16:30 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
08.05.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
16.05.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
21.05.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
25.05.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
05.07.2026 16:30 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 2 (2.41) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
12.07.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 0 (2.21) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
19.07.2026 16:30 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 (2.38) | - | 3 (3.59) |
|
Sirius |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 2 (0.92) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
08.08.2026 17:30 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
14.08.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
29.08.2026 15:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 (1.40) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (0.99) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 (2.46) | - | 0 (1.97) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
1 (1.34) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
12.10.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
4 (3.33) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:00 |
Sirius |
|
2 (0.96) | - | 2 (1.24) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
23.10.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
0 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.67) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
27.10.2026 19:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
2 (0.89) | - | 2 (1.88) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 (1.89) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
06.11.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
- |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
- |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
- |
|
Gais |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy