Teplice
Czech First League
Statistics
1542
Elo
10
12
13
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 42 | 1.2 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xPoints | 39 | 1.11 | 5.82 | 1.16 |
| Goals | 40 | 1.14 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 1.2 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 26.1 | 0.75 | 6.59 | 1.32 |
| xGA | 35.5 | 1.01 | 7.78 | 1.56 |
| Corners | 136 | 3.89 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 178 | 5.09 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 118 | 3.37 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 153 | 4.37 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.93 |
| Elo | +38 | +1.07 | +75 | +14.98 |
| Elo of teams played | 53493 | 1528.4 | 7254 | 1450.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
35 | 40 | 24 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Paide
|
Teplice
|
07.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Paide
|
Teplice
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sparta Praha II
|
Teplice
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Admira Praha
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Galanta
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Macek Vojtech
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Macek Vojtech
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Macek Vojtech
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Macek Vojtech
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Sokol Brozany
|
30.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Sokol Brozany
|
29.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Skalica
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Skalica
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Varnsdorf
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Varnsdorf
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Podany Lukas
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Podany Lukas
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Podany Lukas
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Podany Lukas
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Suduva Marijampole
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Suduva Marijampole
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Chrudim
|
Teplice
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Chrudim
|
Teplice
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Teplice is a football club from
Romania, managed by Zdenko Frtala,
playing their home matches at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Czech First League,
having 10 wins, 12 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 40 goals from 26.1 expected goals, conceding 42 goals from 35.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Michal Bílek
with 9 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1542,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2025 17:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 3 (1.07) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
02.08.2025 17:00 |
Teplice |
|
3 (0.83) | - | 0 (1.02) |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
09.08.2025 20:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
3 (2.70) | - | 0 (0.59) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
16.08.2025 17:00 |
Slovácko |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
23.08.2025 17:00 |
Teplice |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
30.08.2025 17:00 |
Karviná |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
17.09.2025 17:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
20.09.2025 15:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
28.09.2025 13:00 |
Teplice |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
04.10.2025 15:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
1 (0.12) | - | 3 (1.23) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
18.10.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
25.10.2025 15:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
02.11.2025 18:30 |
Teplice |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
09.11.2025 15:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 2 (0.68) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
22.11.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
30.11.2025 13:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
0 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
05.12.2025 18:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (1.34) | - | 2 (3.05) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
13.12.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (2.12) | - | 0 (0.57) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
31.01.2026 15:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 0 (0.49) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
07.02.2026 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
15.02.2026 15:30 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 (0.37) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
22.02.2026 15:30 |
Teplice |
|
1 (0.74) | - | 3 (1.80) |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
28.02.2026 15:00 |
Pardubice |
|
1 (2.09) | - | 1 (2.02) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
07.03.2026 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
15.03.2026 13:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
04.04.2026 18:00 |
Plzen |
|
2 (3.07) | - | 2 (0.51) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
12.04.2026 15:30 |
Teplice |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
3 (1.16) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Teplice |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 1 (1.91) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
03.05.2026 13:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (0.29) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
09.05.2026 14:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 (0.96) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
12.05.2026 17:30 |
Zlin |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 4 (2.83) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 (0.77) | - | 0 (0.94) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
23.05.2026 14:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 (3.10) | - | 2 (1.74) |
|
Teplice |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Romania