St Patrick's Athl.
Premier Division
14W 8D 7L
48.3% win
1.72 pts/game
48.3% win
1.72 pts/game
Goals
45 - 25
1.55 - 0.86/game
xG
27.7 - 18.2
0.96 - 0.63/game
Corners
426 - 232
14.69 - 8/game
Shots on Goal
374 - 158
12.9 - 5.45/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.02.2026 15:00 |
Bohemians |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 0 (0.12) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
20.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
02.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
06.03.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 (3.44) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
20.03.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 (0.60) | - | 2 (3.40) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (0.94) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
10.04.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 3 (0.56) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
3 (1.49) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 (0.63) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
08.05.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 (0.62) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
29.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
26.06.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 (2.14) | - | 0 (1.14) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
10.07.2026 21:00 |
Waterford |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
24.07.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
02.08.2026 18:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (1.71) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
09.08.2026 18:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (3.15) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (0.40) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (1.42) | - | 2 (2.27) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
- |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
||
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
- |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
||
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
- |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
||
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
- |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
||
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
- |
|
Shelbourne |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
- |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
- |
|
Bohemians |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
UCD
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Kalmar FF
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Dundalk
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Kalmar FF
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Dundalk
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Wexford
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Brooklyn
|
01.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Kilmarnock
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
21.02.2026 | - |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Eskilsminne
|
16.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Eskilsminne
|
15.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Treaty United
|
12.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Treaty United
|
11.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
06.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
04.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Swansea
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
28.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Swansea City U21
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
28.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Swansea
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
27.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Central Coast Mariners
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
26.01.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
St Patrick's Athl. is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier Division,
having 14 wins, 8 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 45, from 27.7 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 18.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

