St Patrick's Athl.
Irish Premier Division
Statistics
1583
Elo
17
9
10
WinsDrawsLosses
-59
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 60 | 1.67 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 52.11 | 1.45 | 8.07 | 1.61 |
| Goals | 55 | 1.53 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 0.86 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 37.5 | 1.04 | 7.22 | 1.44 |
| xGA | 24 | 0.67 | 4.4 | 0.88 |
| Corners | 200 | 5.56 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Corners Against | 157 | 4.36 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 186 | 5.17 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 127 | 3.53 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.96 | 5 rated | 6.63 |
| Elo | -15 | -0.42 | -52 | -10.30 |
| Elo of teams played | 54033 | 1500.9 | 7453 | 1490.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
36 | 55 | 34 | 6.96 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
UCD
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
O'Hara Matthew
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Kalmar FF
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Dundalk
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Kalmar FF
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Dundalk
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Nzingo Glory
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Wexford
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Brooklyn
|
01.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Kilmarnock
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
21.02.2026 | - |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Eskilsminne
|
16.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Eskilsminne
|
15.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Treaty United
|
12.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Treaty United
|
11.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
06.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
04.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Swansea
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
28.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Swansea City U21
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
28.01.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
St Patrick's Athl. is a football club from
Rep. Of Ireland, managed by S. Kenny,
playing their home matches at Richmond Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Irish Premier Division,
having 17 wins, 9 draws, and 10 losses. They've scored a total of 55 goals from 37.5 expected goals, conceding 31 goals from 24 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Ryan Edmondson and Aidan Keena
with 10 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1583,
which has changed by
-59 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.02.2026 15:00 |
Bohemians |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 0 (0.12) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
20.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
02.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
06.03.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 (3.44) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
20.03.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 (0.60) | - | 2 (3.40) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (0.94) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
10.04.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 3 (0.56) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
3 (1.49) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 (0.63) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
08.05.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 (0.62) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
29.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
26.06.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 (2.14) | - | 0 (1.14) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
10.07.2026 21:00 |
Waterford |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 1 (2.55) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
24.07.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
02.08.2026 18:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (1.71) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
09.08.2026 18:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (3.15) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (0.40) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (1.42) | - | 2 (2.27) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
0 | - | 4 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
16.10.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (2.57) | - | 2 (0.55) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
19.10.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 (0.70) | - | 0 (2.61) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 (1.38) | - | 3 (2.48) |
|
Bohemians |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Rep. Of Ireland