Drogheda United
Premier Division
6W 10D 13L
20.7% win
0.97 pts/game
20.7% win
0.97 pts/game
Goals
33 - 48
1.14 - 1.66/game
xG
22.8 - 35.7
0.79 - 1.23/game
Corners
111 - 164
3.83 - 5.66/game
Shots on Goal
229 - 325
7.9 - 11.21/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (2.85) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
13.02.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (2.07) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
20.02.2026 21:00 |
Dundalk |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
07.03.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.45) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 (3.44) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
20.03.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (0.99) | - | 2 (0.72) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (2.38) | - | 3 (1.34) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 3 (0.56) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
3 (3.46) | - | 4 (1.04) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
2 (1.92) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
18.05.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
22.05.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (0.97) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
3 (0.90) | - | 3 (1.85) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
10.07.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
25.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 2 (1.01) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
31.07.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
07.08.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (2.18) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (0.40) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (1.89) | - | 3 (3.04) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
- |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
||
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
- |
|
Drogheda United |
|
||
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
- |
|
Drogheda United |
|
||
|
09.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
- |
|
Drogheda United |
|
||
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
- |
|
Derry City |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
- |
|
Drogheda United |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Tamworth
|
Drogheda United
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Drogheda United
|
Treaty United
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Chattanooga
|
Drogheda United
|
14.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Finn Harps
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
College Corinthians
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Finn Harps
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Finn Harps
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Umeå FC
|
23.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Walsall
|
Drogheda United
|
03.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Dungannon Swifts
|
25.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Dungannon Swifts
|
24.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Kitchee
|
Drogheda United
|
19.01.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Truro City
|
14.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Truro City
|
13.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Ventura County
|
Drogheda United
|
10.01.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Seattle Sounders
|
Drogheda United
|
09.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Ventura County
|
Drogheda United
|
09.01.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Seattle Sounders
|
Drogheda United
|
09.01.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Drogheda United
|
Oxford City
|
08.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Drogheda United
|
Waterford
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
One Knoxville
|
Drogheda United
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Drogheda United
|
Derry City
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Drogheda United
|
31.12.2025 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Drogheda United
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Drogheda United
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Drogheda United is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier Division,
having 6 wins, 10 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 33, from 22.8 expected goals, conceding 48 goals from 35.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

