Midtjylland
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
20W 12D 6L
52.6% win
1.89 pts/game
52.6% win
1.89 pts/game
Goals
83 - 42
2.18 - 1.11/game
xG
49.5 - 43.2
1.3 - 1.14/game
Corners
201 - 150
5.29 - 3.95/game
Shots on Goal
210 - 147
5.53 - 3.87/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
3 (2.21) | - | 3 (2.40) |
|
Odense |
|
|
28.07.2025 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
6 (3.37) | - | 2 (1.98) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
03.08.2025 16:00 |
Aarhus |
|
0 (2.28) | - | 0 (0.56) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
10.08.2025 14:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
3 (2.32) | - | 3 (2.29) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
17.08.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
0 (0.95) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
24.08.2025 14:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
4 (1.66) | - | 2 (0.56) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
31.08.2025 20:00 |
Brondby |
|
1 (1.65) | - | 3 (2.44) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
14.09.2025 16:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (2.08) | - | 0 (0.17) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
20.09.2025 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (2.07) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
29.09.2025 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (0.63) | - | 1 (1.26) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
05.10.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.84) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
19.10.2025 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
5 (1.66) | - | 1 (0.68) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
26.10.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 4 (1.64) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
03.11.2025 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
09.11.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.55) | - | 2 (1.32) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
23.11.2025 18:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (1.51) | - | 1 (0.94) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
30.11.2025 16:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
6 (3.28) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
07.12.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
3 (1.15) | - | 3 (1.73) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
08.02.2026 16:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
15.02.2026 16:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (2.49) | - | 4 (3.55) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
22.02.2026 16:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 4 (1.75) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
0 (1.28) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
15.03.2026 14:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
0 (1.10) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
04.04.2026 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (1.90) | - | 2 (1.98) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
12.04.2026 16:00 |
Brondby |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 2 (1.76) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
20.04.2026 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (0.53) | - | 1 (2.13) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
23.04.2026 20:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (0.87) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
26.04.2026 20:00 |
Aarhus |
|
0 (1.27) | - | 0 (1.76) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
04.05.2026 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
3 (1.37) | - | 3 (1.53) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
0 (2.40) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
17.05.2026 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (1.95) | - | 3 (2.09) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
23.07.2026 20:00 |
Beşiktaş |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Beşiktaş |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:45 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
- |
|
Midtjylland |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
Midtjylland |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Pafos |
|
- |
|
Midtjylland |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Lincoln Red Imps FC |
|
- |
|
Midtjylland |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
- |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Plzen
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
FC Fredericia
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Midtjylland
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Midtjylland
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Club Brugge KV
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Club Brugge KV
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Moss
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Moss
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Botafogo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Vysočina Jihlava
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Vysočina Jihlava
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Trabzonspor
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Trabzonspor
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Mafra
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Bravo
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Esbjerg
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Bravo
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Lyngby
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Vendsyssel FF
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mafra
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Fredericia
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Mafra
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Midtjylland is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Superliga,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 20 wins, 12 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 83, from 49.5 expected goals, conceding 42 goals from 43.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

