FC Copenhagen
Danish Super League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1827
Elo
21
9
11
WinsDrawsLosses
+23
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 72 | 1.76 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xPoints | 66.52 | 1.62 | 6.33 | 1.27 |
| Goals | 92 | 2.24 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 53 | 1.29 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 68.8 | 1.68 | 2.09 | 0.42 |
| xGA | 41 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.27 |
| Corners | 232 | 5.66 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Corners Against | 192 | 4.68 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 244 | 5.95 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 155 | 3.78 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Avg Rating | 41 rated | 6.96 | 5 rated | 7.07 |
| Elo | +30 | +0.73 | +57 | +11.41 |
| Elo of teams played | 63742 | 1554.7 | 8462 | 1692.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
33 | 70 | 49 | 6.93 | |
|
8 | 22 | 14 | 7.07 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
10.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Kolding IF
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Albion FC
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Artis
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Fredrikstad
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Çorum FK
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Fredrikstad
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Ajax
|
FC Copenhagen
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Dinamo Zagreb
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rosengård
|
FC Copenhagen
|
23.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Al-Ettifaq
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Al-Ettifaq
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sparta Praha
|
FC Copenhagen
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sparta Praha
|
FC Copenhagen
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
FC Copenhagen
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
FC Copenhagen
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
FC Copenhagen
|
16.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Lyngby
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Stromsgodset
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ujpest
|
FC Copenhagen
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ujpest
|
FC Copenhagen
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Copenhagen
|
hodd
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Copenhagen
|
hodd
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Copenhagen
|
San Diego
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Copenhagen
|
San Diego
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Copenhagen is a football club from
Italy, managed by Bo Svensson,
playing their home matches at Parken Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Danish Super League and UEFA Conference League,
having 21 wins, 9 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 92 goals from 68.8 expected goals, conceding 53 goals from 41 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jordan Larsson
with 13 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1827,
which has changed by
+23 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18.07.2025 19:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (2.08) | - | 3 (3.76) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
26.07.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
01.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.46) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
08.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
2 (3.21) | - | 3 (2.28) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
15.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (1.68) | - | 3 (1.32) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
23.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.10) | - | 1 (1.64) |
|
Odense |
|
|
31.08.2025 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 5 (2.00) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Brondby |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
21.09.2025 16:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (4.20) | - | 3 (0.89) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
27.09.2025 18:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.27) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
05.10.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.84) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Midtjylland |
|
|
17.10.2025 19:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
3 (1.33) | - | 1 (2.74) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
26.10.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
0 (1.31) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
01.11.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (2.06) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
09.11.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (1.16) | - | 0 (1.17) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
23.11.2025 12:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.99) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
30.11.2025 14:00 |
Aarhus |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
07.12.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
0 (2.14) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
08.02.2026 16:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
14.02.2026 17:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 2 (1.89) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
21.02.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
2 (2.40) | - | 2 (1.54) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (2.28) | - | 2 (2.34) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
15.03.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
22.03.2026 16:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (5.59) | - | 2 (1.26) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
05.04.2026 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
7 (2.52) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
12.04.2026 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
19.04.2026 18:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.18) | - | 4 (2.42) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
22.04.2026 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
2 (2.43) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Odense |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (2.70) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
03.05.2026 16:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
3 (3.01) | - | 3 (2.39) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
10.05.2026 16:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 (1.13) | - | 4 (2.90) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
5 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
21.05.2026 18:30 |
Brondby |
|
1 (0.98) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
23.07.2026 20:00 |
Polessya |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
29.07.2026 19:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Polessya |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
Debreceni VSC |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
12.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Debreceni VSC |
|
|
20.08.2026 18:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
FK Crvena Zvezda |
|
2 (0.78) | - | 2 (0.53) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
- |
|
Saburtalo |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
|
- |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
- |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Italy