Levante
La Liga
Statistics
1645
Elo
2
4
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-2
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.91 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 12.39 | 1.13 | 6.02 | 1.2 |
| Goals | 16 | 1.45 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 1.91 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 15.1 | 1.37 | 6.79 | 1.36 |
| xGA | 21 | 1.91 | 8.49 | 1.7 |
| Corners | 39 | 3.55 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Corners Against | 54 | 4.91 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 47 | 4.27 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 5.18 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.7 | 5 rated | 6.57 |
| Elo | -10 | -0.93 | -2 | -0.50 |
| Elo of teams played | 19006 | 1727.9 | 8641 | 1728.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 16 | 8 | 6.7 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Levante
|
Oviedo
|
03.10.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Levante
|
Academica
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Levante
|
Academica
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Levante
|
Club America
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Levante
|
Club America
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Levante
|
Juventud Torremolinos
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Lazio
|
Levante
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Levante
|
Valladolid
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Levante
|
Valladolid
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Levante
|
Villarreal U19
|
30.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Anderlecht U18
|
Levante
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
Levante
|
29.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Levante
|
West Brom
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Levante
|
West Brom
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Liverpool
|
Levante
|
21.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Levante
|
Malaga
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Levante
|
AEK Athens FC
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Levante
|
AEK Athens FC
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Levante
|
Levante
|
14.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Levante
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Levante
|
Eibar
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Levante
|
Atlético Madrid II
|
03.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Levante
|
Eibar
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Club Brugge KV
|
Levante
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Club Brugge KV
|
Levante
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Levante is a football club from
Spain, managed by Luís Castro,
playing their home matches at Estadio Ciudad de Valencia.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 16 goals from 15.1 expected goals, conceding 21 goals from 21 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Roger Brugué
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1645,
which has changed by
-2 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Espanyol |
|
3 (1.55) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
Levante |
|
|
24.08.2026 19:30 |
Osasuna |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Levante |
|
|
29.08.2026 17:00 |
Levante |
|
5 (2.99) | - | 2 (1.97) |
|
Real Betis |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:30 |
Malaga |
|
0 (1.46) | - | 0 (0.81) |
|
Levante |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:15 |
Levante |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 4 (2.58) |
|
Barcelona |
|
|
20.09.2026 18:30 |
Villarreal |
|
3 (4.27) | - | 1 (0.45) |
|
Levante |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:00 |
Levante |
|
3 (1.87) | - | 3 (2.22) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
16.10.2026 21:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
1 (1.15) | - | 1 (0.85) |
|
Levante |
|
|
21.10.2026 20:00 |
Levante |
|
3 (2.04) | - | 1 (1.95) |
|
Athletic Club |
|
|
25.10.2026 18:30 |
Real Sociedad |
|
2 (2.54) | - | 1 (0.70) |
|
Levante |
|
|
31.10.2026 14:00 |
Levante |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 2 (0.63) |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
|
05.11.2026 19:00 |
Unknown |
|
Postponed |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 18:30 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain