Ipswich
Premier League
EFL Cup
Statistics
1657
Elo
4
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+16
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.27 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 12.38 | 1.13 | 4.32 | 0.86 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.73 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 2.09 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 12.1 | 1.1 | 5.92 | 1.18 |
| xGA | 17.5 | 1.59 | 10.84 | 2.17 |
| Corners | 34 | 3.09 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Corners Against | 49 | 4.45 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 49 | 4.45 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 63 | 5.73 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.69 | 5 rated | 6.66 |
| Elo | +28 | +2.55 | +10 | +2.04 |
| Elo of teams played | 19746 | 1795.1 | 8958 | 1791.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 14 | 10 | 6.66 | |
|
2 | 5 | 5 | 6.84 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Luton
|
Ipswich
|
29.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Billericay Town
|
18.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Derby
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Ipswich
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Luton
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Burnley
|
Ipswich
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Huddersfield
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Ipswich
|
Lincoln
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Mendel-Idowu Tudor
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Burnley
|
Ipswich
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
Ipswich
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
Ipswich
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Sheffield Wednesday
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Valencia
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Braintree
|
21.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Braintree
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Ipswich
|
Stoke City
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Ipswich
|
Stoke City
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Ipswich
|
Stoke City
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Preston
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Preston
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Ipswich is a football club from
England, managed by G. O'Neil,
playing their home matches at Portman Road Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Premier League and EFL Cup,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 12.1 expected goals, conceding 23 goals from 17.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Leif Davis, Chuba Akpom, Emersonn and Marcelino Núñez
with 2 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1657,
which has changed by
+16 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Sunderland |
|
|
25.08.2026 20:45 |
Ipswich |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Leicester |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:30 |
Manchester United |
|
5 (4.57) | - | 2 (2.01) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 2 (0.69) |
|
Liverpool |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Crystal Palace |
|
2 (0.62) | - | 3 (1.67) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
15.09.2026 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Arsenal |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Everton |
|
1 (2.24) | - | 0 (1.44) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
2 (1.15) | - | 1 (1.81) |
|
Fulham |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Manchester City |
|
3 (3.61) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
1 (0.49) | - | 1 (2.31) |
|
Nottingham Forest |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Hull City |
|
2 (0.87) | - | 2 (1.12) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
08.11.2026 15:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Bournemouth |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Tottenham |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:30 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Aston Villa |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 21:00 |
Coventry |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Leeds |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Brighton |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Brentford |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 21:15 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 16:00 |
Arsenal |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
06.01.2027 20:30 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Coventry |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Bournemouth |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Hull City |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Aston Villa |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Tottenham |
|
||
|
10.02.2027 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Arsenal |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Brighton |
|
||
|
03.03.2027 21:00 |
Brentford |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Liverpool |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Crystal Palace |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Sunderland |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Manchester United |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Leeds |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 16:00 |
Fulham |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Manchester City |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 16:00 |
Nottingham Forest |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Everton |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

England