Dynamo Kyiv
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Ukrainian Premier League
Statistics
1667
Elo
8
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+20
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 27 | 1.69 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 16.8 | 1.05 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.19 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xGA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Corners | 38 | 2.38 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Corners Against | 38 | 2.38 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 37 | 2.31 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 18 | 1.13 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Avg Rating | 5 rated | 6.45 | 3 rated | 6.35 |
| Elo | -5 | -0.31 | +44 | +8.74 |
| Elo of teams played | 25442 | 1590.1 | 7738 | 1547.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 16 | 10 | 6.45 | |
|
4 | 2 | — | — | |
|
2 | 1 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Atalanta U17
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Internacional
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Polessya
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Lechia Gdansk
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Lechia Gdansk
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Carabobo FC
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Carabobo FC
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
23.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Carabobo FC
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Operario-PR
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Chornomorets
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Chornomorets
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Karpaty
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Karpaty
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
FC BW Linz
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Baník Ostrava
|
09.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Livyi Bereh
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Polessya
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Nyva Ternopil
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
PSG U19
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Internacional
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Paris Saint Germain
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Dynamo Kyiv is a football club from
Ukraine, managed by M. Kędziorek,
playing their home matches at Stadion Valerija Lobanovskoho.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League and Ukrainian Premier League,
having 8 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 0 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 0 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Matvii Ponomarenko
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1667,
which has changed by
+20 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.07.2026 19:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
16.07.2026 19:30 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:45 |
PAOK |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Qarabag |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Veres Rivne |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
13.08.2026 18:00 |
Qarabag |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Kolos Kovalivka |
|
|
31.08.2026 17:00 |
Bukovyna |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
06.09.2026 12:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy |
|
|
14.09.2026 14:30 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi |
|
|
19.09.2026 14:30 |
Zorya Luhansk |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
11.10.2026 12:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Karpaty |
|
|
18.10.2026 12:00 |
Polessya |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
23.10.2026 12:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Kudrivka |
|
|
02.11.2026 12:00 |
Kryvbas KR |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Obolon'-Brovar |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Chornomorets |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Livyi Bereh |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 17:00 |
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
Livyi Bereh |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Veres Rivne |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Bukovyna |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Zorya Luhansk |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Karpaty |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Polessya |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Kudrivka |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Kryvbas KR |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Obolon'-Brovar |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 17:00 |
Chornomorets |
|
- |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
||
|
04.06.2027 17:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
- |
|
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Ukraine
