Zlin
Czech First League
Statistics
1393
Elo
11
8
16
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 41 | 1.17 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 39.06 | 1.12 | 3.8 | 0.76 |
| Goals | 43 | 1.23 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 56 | 1.6 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 29.2 | 0.83 | 4.12 | 0.82 |
| xGA | 39.8 | 1.14 | 9.27 | 1.85 |
| Corners | 135 | 3.86 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 202 | 5.77 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 102 | 2.91 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 172 | 4.91 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.75 | 5 rated | 6.73 |
| Elo | -75 | -2.15 | -18 | -3.66 |
| Elo of teams played | 53693 | 1534.1 | 7256 | 1451.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
35 | 43 | 29 | 6.75 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Zlin
|
30.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Zlin
|
08.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Zlin
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Zlin
|
Baník Ostrava
|
07.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Zlin
|
Baník Ostrava
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zlin
|
Hanácká
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Vítkovice
|
28.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Hanácká
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Vítkovice
|
27.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Hanácká
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Prostějov
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Táborsko
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Táborsko
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Prostějov
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Táborsko
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zlin
|
Táborsko
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Mosta
|
Zlin
|
11.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Mosta
|
Zlin
|
10.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sparta Praha
|
Zlin
|
06.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Zlin
|
Hodonín
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Zlin
|
Opava
|
02.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Zlin
|
Hanácká
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Zlin
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Slavia Praha
|
Zlin
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Zlin
|
Sparta Praha II
|
30.06.2026 | - |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Zlin is a football club from
Romania, managed by Bronislav Cervenka,
playing their home matches at Stadion Letna.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Czech First League,
having 11 wins, 8 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 43 goals from 29.2 expected goals, conceding 56 goals from 39.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Michal Cupak and Tomáš Poznar
with 7 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1393,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2025 17:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 3 (1.07) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
26.07.2025 17:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (1.42) | - | 1 (0.26) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
02.08.2025 17:00 |
Karviná |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
09.08.2025 17:00 |
Zlin |
|
3 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.99) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
16.08.2025 17:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
23.08.2025 17:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
31.08.2025 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
20.09.2025 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
28.09.2025 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
05.10.2025 13:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (2.35) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
18.10.2025 18:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
25.10.2025 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
01.11.2025 15:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
08.11.2025 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
0 (1.82) | - | 1 (1.94) |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
23.11.2025 18:30 |
Slovácko |
|
2 (1.26) | - | 0 (1.35) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
29.11.2025 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 3 (2.36) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
06.12.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
3 (1.34) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
14.12.2025 15:30 |
Zlin |
|
5 (0.77) | - | 0 (0.30) |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
01.02.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 0 (0.15) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
08.02.2026 15:30 |
Zlin |
|
0 (0.28) | - | 3 (1.83) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
14.02.2026 15:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 0 (1.30) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
21.02.2026 15:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 0 (0.45) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
01.03.2026 15:30 |
Zlin |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 0 (1.01) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
08.03.2026 13:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
6 (2.97) | - | 2 (2.10) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
14.03.2026 18:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 3 (2.73) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
04.04.2026 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 3 (2.00) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
11.04.2026 15:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
2 (2.33) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
3 (1.16) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Pardubice |
|
3 (1.47) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
02.05.2026 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
2 (1.67) | - | 1 (2.12) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
09.05.2026 14:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 (1.62) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
12.05.2026 17:30 |
Zlin |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 4 (2.83) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 0 (0.00) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
23.05.2026 14:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (0.29) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Slovácko |
|
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Romania