Çorum FK
Turkish Super League
Statistics
1581
Elo
5
1
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+53
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 16 | 1.6 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 13.77 | 1.38 | 7.15 | 1.43 |
| Goals | 21 | 2.1 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 1.6 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 12.6 | 1.26 | 6.41 | 1.28 |
| xGA | 13.3 | 1.33 | 5.6 | 1.12 |
| Corners | 37 | 3.7 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Corners Against | 57 | 5.7 | 30 | 6 |
| Shots on Goal | 49 | 4.9 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 50 | 5 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.94 | 5 rated | 6.99 |
| Elo | +81 | +8.06 | +33 | +6.62 |
| Elo of teams played | 15783 | 1578.3 | 7672 | 1534.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 21 | 16 | 6.94 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Çorum FK
|
Iğdır FK
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Bodrum FK
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Erzurumspor FK
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fenerbahçe
|
Çorum FK
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Çorum FK
|
Iğdır FK
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Erzurumspor FK
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fenerbahçe
|
Çorum FK
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Copenhagen
|
Çorum FK
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Çorum FK
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Çorum FK
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Fenerbahçe
|
Çorum FK
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Çorum FK
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Fenerbahçe
|
Çorum FK
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Al Zawra'a
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Ankara Demirspor
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Sarıyer
|
21.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Vanspor FK
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Vanspor FK
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Sarıyer
|
11.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Abay Polat
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Çorum FK
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.11.2026
Çorum FK is a football club from
Turkey, managed by Tamer Sivrikaya,
playing their home matches at Corum Stadyumu.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Turkish Super League,
having 5 wins, 1 draw, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 21 goals from 12.6 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 13.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jesús Ramírez
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1581,
which has changed by
+53 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.08.2026 20:30 |
Galatasaray |
|
2 (2.90) | - | 2 (0.61) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
0 (0.92) | - | 1 (0.31) |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
|
31.08.2026 20:30 |
Besiktas |
|
6 (2.86) | - | 2 (0.59) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
3 (2.58) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 5 (1.52) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
1 (1.16) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 3 (2.67) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
16.10.2026 19:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
2 (0.66) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Goztepe |
|
2 (1.91) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
31.10.2026 11:30 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 3 (1.18) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
||
|
23.11.2026 18:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 11:30 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
11.12.2026 18:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Amed |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 11:30 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Amed |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
Squad updated at 05.09.2026

Turkey