vaasa PS
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Statistics
1427
Elo
11
7
13
WinsDrawsLosses
-34
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 40 | 1.29 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 35.32 | 1.14 | 5.39 | 1.08 |
| Goals | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 1.23 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 13.1 | 0.42 | 4.82 | 0.96 |
| xGA | 15.2 | 0.49 | 8.82 | 1.76 |
| Corners | 77 | 2.48 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 82 | 2.65 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 50 | 1.61 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 76 | 2.45 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 18 rated | 6.57 | 5 rated | 6.46 |
| Elo | +31 | +0.99 | -21 | -4.15 |
| Elo of teams played | 47264 | 1524.6 | 7882 | 1576.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31 | 31 | 8 | 6.57 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Horsens U19
|
VPS
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Horsens U19
|
VPS
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Horsens U19
|
VPS
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Parma
|
VPS
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
VPS
|
MP
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
VPS
|
MP
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Parma
|
VPS
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
VPS
|
FC Tulsa
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Bandırmaspor
|
VPS
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Parma
|
VPS
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
VPS
|
FC Tulsa
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Inter Turku
|
VPS
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Inter Turku
|
VPS
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
VPS
|
Notts County
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
VPS
|
Notts County
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Helsingor
|
VPS
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Landskrona BoIS
|
VPS
|
07.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
VPS
|
JIPPO
|
07.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
VPS
|
Ostersunds FK
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
VPS
|
Ostersunds FK
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Nations
|
VPS
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
VPS
|
van Duivenbooden Simon
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
VPS
|
van Duivenbooden Simon
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
VPS
|
van Duivenbooden Simon
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
VPS
|
AC Horsens
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
vaasa PS is a football club from
Russia, managed by J. Nuorela,
playing their home matches at Lemonsoft Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Finnish Veikkausliiga,
having 11 wins, 7 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 31 goals from 13.1 expected goals, conceding 38 goals from 15.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Jayden Turfkruier, A. Räisänen, K. Kouassivi-Benissan, L. Mane, M. Haukioja, Oluwaseyi Ogunniyi and X. Odhiambo
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1427,
which has changed by
-34 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 12:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
0 (1.13) | - | 0 (0.01) |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
10.04.2026 19:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
18.04.2026 16:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
1 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.94) |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
24.04.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
02.05.2026 16:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
09.05.2026 16:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 (1.06) | - | 1 (0.63) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
18.05.2026 17:00 |
Lahti |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
22.05.2026 18:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
30.05.2026 16:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
13.06.2026 16:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 (1.99) | - | 1 (2.30) |
|
KuPS |
|
|
17.06.2026 20:00 |
SJK |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
23.06.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
5 (2.98) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
27.06.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
04.07.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Mariehamn |
|
|
10.07.2026 18:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
SJK |
|
|
18.07.2026 14:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
25.07.2026 16:00 |
KuPS |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
14.08.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
31.08.2026 18:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Lahti |
|
|
08.09.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
14.09.2026 17:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
KuPS |
|
|
08.10.2026 17:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
12.10.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 (1.73) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:00 |
KuPS |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
24.10.2026 13:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 1 (0.98) |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
28.10.2026 17:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 0 (1.51) |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
02.11.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 4 (4.47) |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
Gnistan |
|
- |
|
vaasa PS |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Russia