AS Trencin
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1369
Elo
2
3
8
WinsDrawsLosses
-30
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 0.69 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 14.03 | 1.08 | 6.36 | 1.27 |
| Goals | 12 | 0.92 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 2.15 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 4.1 | 0.32 | 3.51 | 0.7 |
| xGA | 4.4 | 0.34 | 1.78 | 0.36 |
| Corners | 13 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Corners Against | 23 | 1.77 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 10 | 0.77 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 11 | 0.85 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Avg Rating | 4 rated | 6.86 | 3 rated | 6.81 |
| Elo | -79 | -6.06 | -30 | -6.00 |
| Elo of teams played | 19552 | 1504 | 7287 | 1457.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 12 | 0 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Nestos Chrisoupolis
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Nestos Chrisoupolis
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Sabljic Franko
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Slovácko
|
AS Trencin
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
FC Eindhoven
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
AS Trencin
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Baník Prievidza
|
24.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Galanta
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
AS Trencin
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
AS Trencin
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Zlaté Moravce
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Groningen
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
AS Trencin
|
Baník Ostrava
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Groningen
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Šamorín
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Groningen
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Groningen
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Ethnikos Achna
|
AS Trencin
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Phönix Lübeck
|
AS Trencin
|
16.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Ethnikos Achna
|
AS Trencin
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
AS Trencin
|
Púchov
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NAC Breda U21
|
AS Trencin
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NAC Breda U21
|
AS Trencin
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NAC Breda U21
|
AS Trencin
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NAC Breda U21
|
AS Trencin
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
AS Trencin is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Marek Danovsky,
playing their home matches at Štadión na Sihoti.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 4.1 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 4.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Markus Poom
with 1 goal.
Their current Elo rating is 1369,
which has changed by
-30 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (2.65) |
|
Komárno |
|
|
01.08.2026 20:30 |
FK Košice |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
23.08.2026 17:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 | - | 4 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 (3.15) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
25.10.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
0 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
28.10.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
FK Košice |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Slovakia