Derry City
Irish Premier Division
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1525
Elo
11
15
14
WinsDrawsLosses
-4
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 48 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 51.26 | 1.28 | 6.17 | 1.23 |
| Goals | 53 | 1.32 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 54 | 1.35 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 31.4 | 0.78 | 4.75 | 0.95 |
| xGA | 28.3 | 0.71 | 5.71 | 1.14 |
| Corners | 198 | 4.95 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 161 | 4.03 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 165 | 4.13 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 138 | 3.45 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.84 | 5 rated | 6.85 |
| Elo | -116 | -2.90 | +6 | +1.20 |
| Elo of teams played | 60962 | 1524 | 7293 | 1458.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
36 | 50 | 34 | 6.84 | |
|
2 | 3 | — | — | |
|
2 | 0 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Derry City
|
CSKA Sofia
|
07.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Derry City
|
CSKA Sofia
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Derry City
|
Finn Harps
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Portsmouth
|
Derry City
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Portsmouth
|
Derry City
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Derry City
|
Dergview
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Derry City
|
Coleraine FC
|
02.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Rochdale
|
Derry City
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Rochdale
|
Derry City
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
HJK Helsinki
|
Derry City
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Derry City
|
Crusaders FC
|
21.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
HJK Helsinki
|
Derry City
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Derry City
|
Strabane Athletic
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Grimsby
|
Derry City
|
10.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Grimsby
|
Derry City
|
09.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Derry City
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Derry City
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Stockport County
|
Derry City
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Stockport County
|
Derry City
|
03.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Derry City
|
02.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Derry City
|
01.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Coleraine FC
|
Derry City
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Derry City
|
Coleraine FC
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Derry City
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Derry City
|
Derry City
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Derry City is a football club from
Rep. Of Ireland, managed by Mark Connolly,
playing their home matches at The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Irish Premier Division, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 11 wins, 15 draws, and 14 losses. They've scored a total of 53 goals from 31.4 expected goals, conceding 54 goals from 28.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Michael Duffy
with 11 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1525,
which has changed by
-4 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
13.02.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (3.37) | - | 2 (0.66) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
4 | - | 2 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
06.03.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
1 (0.89) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
20.03.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (0.99) | - | 2 (0.72) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
03.04.2026 21:00 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.17) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
10.04.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 2 (1.20) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (0.89) | - | 2 (0.92) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
24.04.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 (2.16) | - | 0 (1.17) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
01.05.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 1 (0.47) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
2 (2.15) | - | 2 (0.49) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 (0.62) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
25.05.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.07) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (1.76) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
4 (3.23) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
22.06.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
09.07.2026 20:00 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
16.07.2026 19:30 |
Derry City |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
CSKA Sofia |
|
|
23.07.2026 20:45 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:30 |
Derry City |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
|
02.08.2026 18:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (1.71) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
07.08.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.68) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
5 (2.30) | - | 3 (1.39) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Derry City |
|
3 (1.20) | - | 3 (0.89) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (0.92) | - | 0 (1.35) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
19.10.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 (0.70) | - | 0 (2.61) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.76) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Derry City |
|
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Rep. Of Ireland
