Osasuna
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1642
Elo
4
2
6
WinsDrawsLosses
+8
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.17 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 15.84 | 1.32 | 6.36 | 1.27 |
| Goals | 17 | 1.42 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 1.83 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 16.1 | 1.34 | 7.31 | 1.46 |
| xGA | 16.5 | 1.38 | 6.77 | 1.35 |
| Corners | 38 | 3.17 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 59 | 4.92 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 43 | 3.58 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 49 | 4.08 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.63 | 4 rated | 6.56 |
| Elo | -23 | -1.88 | +8 | +1.59 |
| Elo of teams played | 20160 | 1680 | 8202 | 1640.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 11 | 5 | 6.63 | |
|
1 | 6 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Osasuna
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Osasuna
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Subiza
|
Osasuna
|
25.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Osasuna
|
Club Queretaro
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Osasuna
|
Club Queretaro
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Getafe
|
Osasuna
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
IFK Goteborg
|
Osasuna
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Getafe
|
Osasuna
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
IFK Goteborg
|
Osasuna
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Sporting Gijon
|
Osasuna
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Sporting Gijon
|
Osasuna
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Oviedo
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Oviedo
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Ibiza
|
07.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Eibar
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Arenas Getxo
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Cultural Leonesa
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Eibar
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Osasuna
|
Ibiza
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Osasuna
|
Celta Vigo
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Osasuna
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Osasuna
|
Liverpool
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Osasuna is a football club from
Spain, managed by Arrasate,
playing their home matches at Estadio El Sadar.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga and Copa del Rey,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 17 goals from 16.1 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 16.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Ante Budimir
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1642,
which has changed by
+8 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.08.2026 19:30 |
Osasuna |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Levante |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Celta Vigo |
|
1 (0.13) | - | 2 (2.68) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
31.08.2026 19:30 |
Osasuna |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:30 |
Alaves |
|
5 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:15 |
Osasuna |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 2 (1.43) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
16.09.2026 19:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
4 (3.99) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
19.09.2026 14:00 |
Osasuna |
|
1 (0.53) | - | 1 (1.01) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
11.10.2026 18:30 |
Real Betis |
|
5 (2.89) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:00 |
Osasuna |
|
2 (3.42) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Racing Santander |
|
|
26.10.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
29.10.2026 19:00 |
Atletico Calatayud |
|
0 | - | 6 |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
02.11.2026 21:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
2 (2.39) | - | 1 (1.16) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:30 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Spain