Halmstad
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1351
Elo
4
5
18
WinsDrawsLosses
-13
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 0.63 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 20.9 | 0.77 | 2.25 | 0.45 |
| Goals | 18 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 51 | 1.89 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 15.6 | 0.58 | 2.23 | 0.45 |
| xGA | 40.1 | 1.49 | 10.53 | 2.11 |
| Corners | 112 | 4.15 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 193 | 7.15 | 39 | 7.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 100 | 3.7 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 159 | 5.89 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 6.67 | 5 rated | 6.37 |
| Elo | -113 | -4.17 | -13 | -2.66 |
| Elo of teams played | 42095 | 1559.1 | 8024 | 1604.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 18 | 12 | 6.67 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Halmstad
|
Angelholms FF
|
31.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Angelholms FF
|
30.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Astrio
|
Halmstad
|
30.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Odense
|
Halmstad
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Aktobe
|
Halmstad
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Halmstad
|
Kolding IF
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Aktobe
|
Halmstad
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Halmstad
|
Kolding IF
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Halmstad
|
Famalicao
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Laholm
|
Halmstad
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Odense
|
Halmstad
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Brondby
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Halmstad
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Laholm
|
24.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Laholm
|
23.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Laholm
|
23.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Halmstad
|
Laholm
|
23.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Halmstad
|
Laholm
|
23.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Sanluqueño
|
Halmstad
|
09.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Asan Mugunghwa
|
09.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Asan Mugunghwa
|
08.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Famalicao
|
Halmstad
|
04.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Astrio
|
26.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Halmstad
|
Laholm
|
23.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Halmstad
|
IF Elfsborg
|
15.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Halmstad is a football club from
Italy, managed by S. Baxter,
playing their home matches at Orjans Vall.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 4 wins, 5 draws, and 18 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 15.6 expected goals, conceding 51 goals from 40.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Rocco Ascone and Omar Faraj
with 4 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1351,
which has changed by
-13 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
05.04.2026 14:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (0.31) | - | 3 (1.70) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
22.04.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
2 (1.67) | - | 0 (1.02) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
04.05.2026 19:00 |
Halmstad |
|
1 (0.84) | - | 3 (1.68) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
16.05.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
23.05.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
30.05.2026 15:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
5 (3.24) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
04.07.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 3 (4.21) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
13.07.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
19.07.2026 16:30 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
03.08.2026 19:00 |
Halmstad |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Sirius |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
Halmstad |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Gais |
|
|
17.08.2026 19:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
1 (2.78) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
22.08.2026 15:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
29.08.2026 17:30 |
Halmstad |
|
1 (1.15) | - | 0 (1.74) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
05.09.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
2 (2.97) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:30 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
2 (1.76) | - | 1 (1.42) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
Halmstad |
|
2 (1.85) | - | 1 (2.36) |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
12.10.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
4 (3.33) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:30 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
23.10.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 (2.11) | - | 2 (0.40) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
28.10.2026 19:00 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (0.79) | - | 3 (1.13) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
03.11.2026 19:00 |
Sirius |
|
2 (2.35) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
Halmstad |
|
- |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
- |
|
Halmstad |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
- |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Italy