Kelvin Yeboah
Minnesota United FC
Striker
Shirt Number: 9
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 32 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 18 | 0.56 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 22 | 0.69 | 5 | 1.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.80 | - | 1.05 | - |
| Rating | 6.93 | - | 7.55 | - |
| Minutes | 2460 | 76.88 | 430 | 86.00 |
| Starts | 29 | 0.91 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 3 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 36 / 77 | 1.13 / 2.41 | 6 / 22 | 1.20 / 4.40 |
| Offsides | 7 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 24 / 62 | 0.75 / 1.94 | 4 / 10 | 0.80 / 2.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 134 / 312 | 4.19 / 9.75 | 22 / 53 | 4.40 / 10.60 |
| Key Passes | 25 | 0.78 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 513 | 16.03 | 84 | 16.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 371 | 11.59 | 67 | 13.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 72% | - | 80% | - |
| Tackles | 17 | 0.53 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0.28 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 34 | 1.06 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Against | 44 | 1.38 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Genoa
|
Minnesota United FC
|
27.07.2024 | € 3M |
Standard Liege
|
Genoa
|
01.07.2024 | - |
Genoa
|
Standard Liege
|
01.02.2024 | Loan |
Genoa
|
Montpellier
|
01.09.2023 | Loan |
FC Augsburg
|
Genoa
|
01.07.2023 | - |
Genoa
|
FC Augsburg
|
18.01.2023 | Loan |
Sturm Graz
|
Genoa
|
08.01.2022 | € 6.5M |
WSG Wattens
|
Sturm Graz
|
06.02.2021 | - |
Kelvin Kwarteng Yeboah is a football player, aged 26, representing the country of Italy. He was born on 06.05.2000, in Accra, Ghana. Kelvin Yeboah plays for Minnesota United FC, mainly as a Striker. He has made
32 appearances and has scored 18 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
