Spartak Trnava
UEFA Conference League
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1591
Elo
6
6
3
WinsDrawsLosses
-42
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 24 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 16.49 | 1.1 | 5.99 | 1.2 |
| Goals | 26 | 1.73 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.13 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| xGA | 0.9 | 0.06 | 0.91 | 0.18 |
| Corners | 11 | 0.73 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Corners Against | 9 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 6 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Avg Rating | 1 rated | 7.39 | 1 rated | 7.39 |
| Elo | -23 | -1.52 | -35 | -6.91 |
| Elo of teams played | 22469 | 1498 | 7679 | 1535.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 26 | 3 | 7.39 | |
|
2 | 0 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Zlin
|
30.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Gong Hilary
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Spartak Trnava
|
12.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Spartak Trnava
|
11.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Spartak Trnava
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
TSC Backa Topola
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Malženice
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Spartak Trnava
|
31.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Dukla Praha
|
24.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Dukla Praha
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Tenerife
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Malženice
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Malženice
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Spartak Trnava
|
AS Trencin
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Spartak Trnava
|
AS Trencin
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Trnava
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Trnava
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSKA 1948
|
Spartak Trnava
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Malženice
|
Spartak Trnava
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Malženice
|
Spartak Trnava
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Tatran Prešov
|
Spartak Trnava
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Zlaté Moravce
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Skalica
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Vllaznia Shkodër
|
Spartak Trnava
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Spartak Trnava is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Gergely Geri,
playing their home matches at City Arena Trnava.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 6 wins, 6 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 26 goals from 1.5 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 0.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Timotej Kudlicka
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1591,
which has changed by
-42 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.07.2026 20:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
28.07.2026 19:30 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
02.08.2026 19:00 |
Komárno |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
08.08.2026 20:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
23.08.2026 17:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 | - | 4 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
5 | - | 2 |
|
FK Košice |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
11.10.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 3 (1.50) |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
17.10.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
Skalica |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
FK Košice |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Slovakia