Ilves Tampere
Finnish Veikkausliiga
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1563
Elo
13
7
13
WinsDrawsLosses
+8
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 46 | 1.39 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xPoints | 37.81 | 1.15 | 6.19 | 1.24 |
| Goals | 50 | 1.52 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 1.3 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xG | 14.8 | 0.45 | 3.19 | 0.64 |
| xGA | 15 | 0.45 | 2.74 | 0.55 |
| Corners | 52 | 1.58 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Corners Against | 80 | 2.42 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 75 | 2.27 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 77 | 2.33 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 13 rated | 6.88 | 5 rated | 6.87 |
| Elo | -78 | -2.38 | +65 | +12.96 |
| Elo of teams played | 49124 | 1488.6 | 7180 | 1436 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 45 | 14 | 6.88 | |
|
6 | 5 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ilves
|
Charlton
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Ilves
|
Motherwell
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Ilves
|
Motherwell
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Ilves
|
Gnistan
|
23.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Ilves
|
HJK Helsinki
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Ilves
|
AC Oulu
|
22.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Ilves
|
HJK Helsinki
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ilves
|
DPMM FC Brunei
|
21.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ilves
|
P-Iirot
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Haka
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Haka
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Ilves
|
Turku PS
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Ilves
|
Raymond Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Raymond Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Raymond Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Raymond Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
EIF
|
Ilves
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Ilves
|
TPV
|
31.05.2026 | - | |
|
|
Inter Turku
|
Ilves
|
11.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Tampere United
|
22.04.2026 | - | |
|
|
VPS
|
Ilves
|
07.04.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Jong PSV U21
|
Ilves
|
25.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Jong PSV U21
|
Ilves
|
24.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ilves
|
Amoo Daniel
|
27.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ilves
|
Amoo Daniel
|
27.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Ilves Tampere is a football club from
Russia, managed by Camilo Speranza,
playing their home matches at Tammela Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Finnish Veikkausliiga and UEFA Conference League,
having 13 wins, 7 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 50 goals from 14.8 expected goals, conceding 43 goals from 15 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Teemu Hytönen
with 9 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1563,
which has changed by
+8 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 16:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 3 (1.35) |
|
KuPS |
|
|
11.04.2026 18:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
2 (0.87) | - | 1 (1.54) |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
18.04.2026 18:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
2 (2.30) | - | 2 (1.06) |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
24.04.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
02.05.2026 14:00 |
SJK |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
08.05.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
16.05.2026 13:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
2 (2.12) | - | 2 (1.07) |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
20.05.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
23.05.2026 16:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
30.05.2026 16:00 |
Lahti |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
13.06.2026 14:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
17.06.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
5 (2.65) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
23.06.2026 17:00 |
KuPS |
|
4 (3.90) | - | 3 (2.38) |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
27.06.2026 13:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
SJK |
|
|
04.07.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
08.07.2026 19:30 |
FC Differdange 03 |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
16.07.2026 18:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
FC Differdange 03 |
|
|
20.07.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
23.07.2026 21:00 |
Stjarnan |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Lahti |
|
|
30.07.2026 18:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Stjarnan |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:45 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Mariehamn |
|
|
13.08.2026 18:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
|
17.08.2026 17:00 |
Gnistan |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
31.08.2026 18:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
08.09.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Lahti |
|
|
19.09.2026 14:00 |
Turku PS |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
1 (1.66) | - | 1 (1.95) |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
17.10.2026 13:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 (1.24) | - | 0 (1.08) |
|
SJK |
|
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Russia