Gremio
Serie A
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
10W 9D 13L
31.3% win
1.22 pts/game
31.3% win
1.22 pts/game
Goals
37 - 39
1.16 - 1.22/game
xG
33.5 - 48.7
1.05 - 1.52/game
Corners
139 - 158
4.34 - 4.94/game
Shots on Goal
124 - 140
3.88 - 4.38/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
28.01.2026 23:30 |
Fluminense |
|
2 (2.25) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
05.02.2026 01:30 |
Gremio |
|
5 (3.17) | - | 3 (1.13) |
|
Botafogo |
|
|
12.02.2026 01:30 |
Sao Paulo |
|
2 (4.38) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
26.02.2026 01:30 |
Gremio |
|
2 (0.92) | - | 1 (0.41) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
13.03.2026 01:30 |
Gremio |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 1 (1.66) |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
|
16.03.2026 00:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (1.11) | - | 1 (0.69) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
19.03.2026 23:00 |
Gremio |
|
2 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.59) |
|
Vitoria |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (0.55) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
03.04.2026 02:30 |
Palmeiras |
|
2 (0.64) | - | 1 (0.59) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
05.04.2026 01:30 |
Gremio |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 0 (1.92) |
|
Remo |
|
|
09.04.2026 02:30 |
Atletico Torque |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 0 (0.94) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
11.04.2026 01:30 |
Internacional |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
14.04.2026 00:00 |
Gremio |
|
1 (0.60) | - | 0 (0.05) |
|
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
18.04.2026 01:30 |
Cruzeiro |
|
2 (1.85) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
26.04.2026 21:00 |
Gremio |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Coritiba |
|
|
30.04.2026 02:30 |
Palestino |
|
0 (0.38) | - | 0 (1.44) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
02.05.2026 01:30 |
Atletico Paranaense |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
05.05.2026 00:00 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
0 (0.80) | - | 3 (1.66) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
10.05.2026 00:30 |
Gremio |
|
0 (0.26) | - | 1 (2.71) |
|
Flamengo |
|
|
17.05.2026 21:00 |
Bahia |
|
1 (2.09) | - | 1 (0.16) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
21.05.2026 02:00 |
Gremio |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 0 (1.40) |
|
Palestino |
|
|
23.05.2026 00:00 |
Gremio |
|
3 (1.92) | - | 2 (1.27) |
|
Santos |
|
|
26.05.2026 00:00 |
Gremio |
|
2 (1.90) | - | 2 (1.88) |
|
Atletico Torque |
|
|
30.05.2026 22:30 |
Gremio |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 3 (1.62) |
|
Corinthians |
|
|
17.07.2026 01:00 |
Mirassol |
|
2 (1.38) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
23.07.2026 00:00 |
Bolívar |
|
3 (4.01) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
26.07.2026 23:30 |
Gremio |
|
1 (0.49) | - | 1 (0.10) |
|
Fluminense |
|
|
30.07.2026 00:00 |
Gremio |
|
0 (1.53) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Bolívar |
|
|
08.08.2026 21:00 |
Gremio |
|
2 (1.62) | - | 1 (1.37) |
|
Sao Paulo |
|
|
16.08.2026 21:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
3 (2.52) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
23.08.2026 21:00 |
RB Bragantino |
|
1 (2.76) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
30.08.2026 23:30 |
Gremio |
|
3 (0.67) | - | 1 (2.81) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
07.09.2026 01:00 |
Vitoria |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 21:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
16.09.2026 00:30 |
Botafogo |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 16:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Palmeiras |
|
||
|
07.10.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 22:30 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Internacional |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 22:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 22:00 |
Coritiba |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 22:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Atletico Paranaense |
|
||
|
04.11.2026 22:00 |
Flamengo |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
18.11.2026 22:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Bahia |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 22:00 |
Santos |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 22:00 |
Corinthians |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 22:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Mirassol |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
Willian
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Al Ula
|
Gremio
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Al Ula
|
Gremio
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
Racing Club
|
09.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Gremio
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Gremio
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Goias
|
Gremio
|
23.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Estrela
|
Gremio
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Estrela
|
Gremio
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gremio
|
Torreense
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gremio
|
Torreense
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Estrela
|
Gremio
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Estrela
|
Gremio
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Botafogo
|
Gremio
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gremio
|
Penarol
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Botafogo
|
Gremio
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gremio
|
Penarol
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gremio
|
Independiente de La Chorrera
|
04.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gremio
|
Göztepe
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gremio
|
Fiorentina
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
AVS
|
Gremio
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Penarol
|
Gremio
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Gremio
|
Göztepe
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
Juventus
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Gremio is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Serie A,
CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 10 wins, 9 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 37, from 33.5 expected goals, conceding 39 goals from 48.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

