Estrela
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1412
Elo
2
4
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-45
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xPoints | 13.55 | 1.35 | 7.71 | 1.54 |
| Goals | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.9 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 12.6 | 1.26 | 6.73 | 1.35 |
| xGA | 13.4 | 1.34 | 5.81 | 1.16 |
| Corners | 44 | 4.4 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 43 | 4.3 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 41 | 4.1 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 46 | 4.6 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.66 | 5 rated | 6.5 |
| Elo | -3 | -0.27 | -69 | -13.71 |
| Elo of teams played | 15749 | 1574.9 | 7472 | 1494.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 15 | 11 | 6.66 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Grbalj
|
Estrela
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Estrela
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
Estrela
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Estrela
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Grbalj
|
Estrela
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
Estrela
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Estrela
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Estrela
|
PEC Zwolle
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Estrela
|
Portimonense
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Portimonense
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Dinamo Batumi
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Dinamo Batumi
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Drame Issiar
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Drame Issiar
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Drame Issiar
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estrela
|
Drame Issiar
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Estrela
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Estrela
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estrela
|
TSV Hartberg
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Estrela
|
AVS
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estrela
|
AVS
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Mafra
|
Estrela
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Mafra
|
Estrela
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Estrela
|
Portimonense
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Montpellier
|
Estrela
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 26.10.2026
Estrela is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Pepa,
playing their home matches at Estádio José Gomes.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 15 goals from 12.6 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 13.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Abraham Marcus, Ianis Stoica and Leandro Antonetti
with 4 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1412,
which has changed by
-45 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 21:30 |
Estrela |
|
2 (1.01) | - | 2 (2.63) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 2 (1.29) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
2 (0.83) | - | 3 (2.10) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:30 |
Estrela |
|
2 (0.94) | - | 2 (1.80) |
|
Famalicao |
|
|
10.09.2026 21:15 |
Estrela |
|
2 (0.57) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
14.09.2026 19:45 |
Rio Ave |
|
3 (1.23) | - | 3 (1.87) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Estrela |
|
0 (0.95) | - | 2 (2.51) |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
|
11.10.2026 21:30 |
Arouca |
|
1 (0.74) | - | 0 (1.45) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:30 |
Estrela |
|
0 (1.72) | - | 2 (0.81) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:30 |
Moreirense |
|
2 (0.52) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
08.11.2026 21:30 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 21:30 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
Squad updated at unknown

Portugal