Racing Montevideo
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Statistics
1435
Elo
0
0
1
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.68 | 0.68 |
| xGA | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.72 | 0.72 |
| Corners | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Corners Against | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shots on Goal | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 1 rated | 6.56 | 1 rated | 6.56 |
| Elo | -11 | -11.47 | -11 | -11.47 |
| Elo of teams played | 1505 | 1504.9 | 1505 | 1504.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
La Luz
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Estrela
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
La Luz
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
De Los Santos Erik
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
De Los Santos Erik
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Albion FC
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Albion FC
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Atletico Torque
|
09.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
River Plate
|
Racing Montevideo
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
River Plate
|
Racing Montevideo
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Racing Montevideo
|
24.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Porto Vitória
|
Racing Montevideo
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Porto Vitória
|
Racing Montevideo
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Danubio
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Botafogo
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Botafogo
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Real Zaragoza II
|
17.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Progreso
|
07.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Danubio
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Progreso
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Danubio
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Club America
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Venados FC
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Racing Montevideo
|
Silveira Hugo
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 26.10.2026
Racing Montevideo is a football club, managed by Cristian Chambian.
This season they featured in the following competitions: CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 0 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 0 goals from 0.7 expected goals, conceding 1 goal from 0.7 expected goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1435,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
05.03.2026 23:00 |
Boston River |
|
1 (0.72) | - | 0 (0.68) |
|
Racing Montevideo |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

