Heerenveen
Eredivisie
Statistics
1606
Elo
5
3
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+36
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 18 | 1.64 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 15.55 | 1.41 | 8.06 | 1.61 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.73 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 1.18 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 16.5 | 1.5 | 9.66 | 1.93 |
| xGA | 16 | 1.45 | 8.01 | 1.6 |
| Corners | 52 | 4.73 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 57 | 5.18 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 60 | 5.45 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 36 | 3.27 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.97 | 5 rated | 7 |
| Elo | +33 | +2.96 | +67 | +13.33 |
| Elo of teams played | 17331 | 1575.5 | 7879 | 1575.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 19 | 16 | 6.97 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Arminia Bielefeld
|
Heerenveen
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arminia Bielefeld
|
Heerenveen
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Randers FC
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Venezia
|
Heerenveen
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Randers FC
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Venezia
|
Heerenveen
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Twente
|
Heerenveen
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Twente
|
Heerenveen
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Randers FC
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Katwijk
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Bouziane Anass
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Bouziane Anass
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Bouziane Anass
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Bouziane Anass
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
Heerenveen
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
Heerenveen
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Angers
|
Heerenveen
|
26.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Heerenveen
|
Telstar
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Heerenveen
|
Telstar
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Heerenveen
|
Willem II
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Heerenveen
|
Utrecht
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Heerenveen
|
Utrecht
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Almere City II
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Heerenveen is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by R. Veldeman,
playing their home matches at Abe Lenstra Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 5 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 16.5 expected goals, conceding 13 goals from 16 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jacob Trenskow
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1606,
which has changed by
+36 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:45 |
Heerenveen |
|
1 (0.39) | - | 0 (1.73) |
|
Twente |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:45 |
Ajax |
|
2 (2.00) | - | 2 (1.36) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 2 (0.85) |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
|
30.08.2026 14:30 |
Willem II |
|
2 (1.70) | - | 2 (1.35) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:30 |
Heerenveen |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 3 (1.04) |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:30 |
Heerenveen |
|
0 (1.54) | - | 0 (0.71) |
|
Telstar |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 4 (1.80) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
09.10.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
2 (2.38) | - | 0 (1.57) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
4 (2.33) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
Excelsior |
|
|
24.10.2026 21:00 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
2 (2.90) | - | 3 (2.50) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:45 |
Heerenveen |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 0 (1.33) |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
|
08.11.2026 12:15 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 21:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 14:30 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 12:15 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:45 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 21:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 21:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
15.01.2027 20:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 12:15 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Telstar |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Excelsior |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Netherlands