Guimaraes
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1500
Elo
2
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+21
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 16.78 | 1.68 | 6.88 | 1.38 |
| Goals | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 15.2 | 1.52 | 5.9 | 1.18 |
| xGA | 9.4 | 0.94 | 6.38 | 1.28 |
| Corners | 55 | 5.5 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 38 | 3.8 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 43 | 4.3 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 27 | 2.7 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.79 | 5 rated | 6.75 |
| Elo | -12 | -1.17 | +8 | +1.53 |
| Elo of teams played | 16005 | 1600.5 | 7892 | 1578.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 10 | 7 | 6.79 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Vitória SC
|
União Santarém
|
09.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
União de Leiria
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Moreirense
|
Vitória SC
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Torreense
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Samsunspor
|
Vitória SC
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Torreense
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
NK Osijek
|
Vitória SC
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
NK Osijek
|
Vitória SC
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Charles
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Al Riyadh
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Al Riyadh
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Arouca
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Venezia
|
Vitória SC
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Arouca
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Farense
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Jong AZ
|
Vitória SC
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Felgueiras U23
|
29.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Dubai United
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Dubai United
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Dubai United
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Nancy
|
Vitória SC
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Nancy
|
Vitória SC
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
AD Marco 09
|
24.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
AD Marco 09
|
23.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
União Santarém
|
19.07.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Guimaraes is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Tiago Margarido,
playing their home matches at Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 15.2 expected goals, conceding 10 goals from 9.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Gonçalo Nogueira, Oumar Camara, Samu, Gustavo Silva, Alioune Ndoye and Y. Mosquera
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1500,
which has changed by
+21 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 19:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
0 (2.22) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
14.08.2026 21:15 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.21) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:30 |
Guimaraes |
|
1 (3.14) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
31.08.2026 21:15 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
0 (2.48) | - | 0 (0.21) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
12.09.2026 21:30 |
Academico Viseu |
|
2 (1.83) | - | 1 (2.10) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Guimaraes |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
11.10.2026 19:00 |
Benfica |
|
2 (2.76) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
23.10.2026 21:45 |
Guimaraes |
|
5 (1.82) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Maritimo |
|
|
02.11.2026 21:15 |
GIL Vicente |
|
0 (0.73) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
08.11.2026 19:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 21:30 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal