Kauno Žalgiris
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
3W 2D 3L
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
Goals
7 - 13
0.88 - 1.63/game
xG
0 - 0
0 - 0/game
Corners
12 - 21
1.5 - 2.63/game
Shots on Goal
18 - 19
2.25 - 2.38/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.07.2026 18:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Drita |
|
|
14.07.2026 20:00 |
Drita |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
21.07.2026 20:45 |
KI Klaksvik |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
29.07.2026 18:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
KI Klaksvik |
|
|
04.08.2026 20:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
11.08.2026 19:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Beşiktaş |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Beşiktaş |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Brighton |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
Riga |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
SC Freiburg |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Leça
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vllaznia Shkodër
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
22.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vllaznia Shkodër
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
21.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Diosgyori VTK
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Oţelul
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Rodez
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Posušje
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Rodez
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Posušje
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Babrungas
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sagan Tosu
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
AEL
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Panevėžys
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Oţelul
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sagan Tosu
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Panevėžys
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Šiauliai
|
25.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Šiauliai
|
24.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
22.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Primorje
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
21.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
21.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Kauno Žalgiris is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: UEFA Champions League,
UEFA Europa League,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 7, from 0 expected goals, conceding 13 goals from 0 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
