Kauno Žalgiris
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1493
Elo
3
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-40
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11 | 1.1 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 8.98 | 0.9 | 3.73 | 0.75 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 2.1 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 1.6 | 0.16 | 1.6 | 0.32 |
| xGA | 7.4 | 0.74 | 7.39 | 1.48 |
| Corners | 24 | 2.4 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Corners Against | 50 | 5 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 21 | 2.1 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 42 | 4.2 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Avg Rating | 2 rated | 6.59 | 2 rated | 6.59 |
| Elo | +12 | +1.24 | -29 | -5.82 |
| Elo of teams played | 16859 | 1685.9 | 8896 | 1779.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6 | 6 | 2 | — | |
|
2 | 1 | — | — | |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Novi Pazar
|
06.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Leça
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vllaznia Shkodër
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
22.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vllaznia Shkodër
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
21.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Diosgyori VTK
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Oţelul
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Rodez
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Posušje
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Rodez
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Posušje
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Babrungas
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sagan Tosu
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
AEL
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Panevėžys
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Oţelul
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sagan Tosu
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Panevėžys
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Šiauliai
|
25.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
Šiauliai
|
24.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
22.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Primorje
|
Kauno Žalgiris
|
21.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Kauno Žalgiris is a football club, managed by Eivinas Cerniauskas,
playing their home matches at Steponas Darius and Stasys Girenas.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 8 goals from 1.6 expected goals, conceding 21 goals from 7.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Vykintas Slivka
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1493,
which has changed by
-40 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.07.2026 18:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Drita |
|
|
14.07.2026 20:00 |
Drita |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
21.07.2026 20:45 |
KI Klaksvik |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
29.07.2026 18:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
KI Klaksvik |
|
|
04.08.2026 20:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
11.08.2026 19:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Besiktas |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Besiktas |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Brighton |
|
4 (4.02) | - | 0 (0.04) |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 4 (3.37) |
|
Brann |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
Riga |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
SC Freiburg |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
