Burnley
FA Cup
League Cup
Championship
1W 4D 3L
12.5% win
0.88 pts/game
12.5% win
0.88 pts/game
Goals
12 - 14
1.5 - 1.75/game
xG
4.2 - 4.8
0.53 - 0.6/game
Corners
47 - 25
5.88 - 3.13/game
Shots on Goal
33 - 31
4.13 - 3.88/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10.01.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Millwall |
|
|
14.02.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Mansfield Town |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Notts County |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Burnley |
|
2 (2.10) | - | 2 (1.21) |
|
West Ham |
|
|
23.08.2026 13:00 |
West Brom |
|
3 (1.64) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Burnley |
|
|
26.08.2026 20:45 |
Bradford |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Burnley |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Norwich |
|
4 (1.92) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Burnley |
|
|
02.09.2026 21:00 |
Burnley |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Middlesbrough |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Bristol City |
|
||
|
08.09.2026 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Swansea |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Derby |
|
||
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
13.10.2026 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Charlton |
|
||
|
16.10.2026 21:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Wolves |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Lincoln |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Portsmouth |
|
||
|
03.11.2026 20:45 |
QPR |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
Cardiff |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 13:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Blackburn |
|
||
|
25.11.2026 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Birmingham |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Millwall |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 13:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
09.12.2026 21:00 |
Southampton |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Sheffield Utd |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Stoke City |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 13:30 |
Bolton |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
29.12.2026 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Lincoln |
|
||
|
01.01.2027 18:30 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Sheffield Utd |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Wolves |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Portsmouth |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
26.01.2027 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
QPR |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Cardiff |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Blackburn |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Swansea |
|
||
|
16.02.2027 20:45 |
Charlton |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Derby |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
02.03.2027 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
West Brom |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 16:00 |
West Ham |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Millwall |
|
||
|
16.03.2027 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Bolton |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Stoke City |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
06.04.2027 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Bristol City |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Norwich |
|
||
|
20.04.2027 20:45 |
Middlesbrough |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Southampton |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 13:30 |
Birmingham |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Burnley
|
Harrogate Town
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Feyenoord
|
Burnley
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Feyenoord
|
Burnley
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Burnley
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Stevenage
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Burnley
|
17.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Burnley
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester City
|
Burnley
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Burnley
|
Peterborough
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Peterborough
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Port Vale
|
Burnley
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Ipswich
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Ipswich
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Burnley
|
Paris FC
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Lille
|
Burnley
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Burnley
|
Paris FC
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Lille
|
Burnley
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Burnley
|
Waterford
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Tranmere
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Tranmere
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Waterford
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Tranmere
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Tranmere
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Hertha BSC
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Burnley
|
RB Leipzig
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 01.09.2026
Burnley is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: FA Cup,
League Cup,
Championship,
having 1 wins, 4 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 12, from 4.2 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 4.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
