Casa Pia
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1439
Elo
2
1
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+13
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 7 | 0.7 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 8.62 | 0.86 | 5.04 | 1.01 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.9 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 7.9 | 0.79 | 5.39 | 1.08 |
| xGA | 17.4 | 1.74 | 8.59 | 1.72 |
| Corners | 40 | 4 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 61 | 6.1 | 35 | 7 |
| Shots on Goal | 27 | 2.7 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 58 | 5.8 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.66 | 5 rated | 6.7 |
| Elo | -15 | -1.45 | +28 | +5.62 |
| Elo of teams played | 15999 | 1599.9 | 8242 | 1648.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 6.66 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
Casa Pia
|
Muğlaspor
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Porto B
|
Casa Pia
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lommel United
|
Casa Pia
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lommel United
|
Casa Pia
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Penafiel
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Racing Ferrol
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Rodez
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Rodez
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Racing Ferrol
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grenoble
|
Casa Pia
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Leganes
|
Casa Pia
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Grenoble
|
Casa Pia
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Portsmouth
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Portsmouth
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Casa Pia
|
21.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Parma
|
Casa Pia
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Parma
|
Casa Pia
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Casa Pia
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Casa Pia
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Lusitano Évora 1911
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Penafiel
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Neves Miguel
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Neves Miguel
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Neves Miguel
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Casa Pia
|
Penafiel
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 05.10.2026
Casa Pia is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Filipe Coelho,
playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 2 wins, 1 draw, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 5 goals from 7.9 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 17.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Henrique Araújo, Lawrence Ofori, Silvi Clúa, Benjamin Pauwels and João Rêgo
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1439,
which has changed by
+13 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 16:30 |
Maritimo |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
17.08.2026 21:15 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.12) | - | 7 (3.04) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
24.08.2026 21:15 |
GIL Vicente |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 1 (0.28) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
0 (2.48) | - | 0 (0.21) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 4 (2.60) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Estoril |
|
1 (0.95) | - | 2 (2.17) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
10.10.2026 21:30 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:30 |
Estrela |
|
0 (1.72) | - | 2 (0.81) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
30.10.2026 21:15 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.39) | - | 2 (2.71) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
07.11.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
30.11.2026 21:15 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
Squad updated at 04.09.2026

Portugal