Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1737
Elo
4
3
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-11
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.36 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 13.56 | 1.23 | 7.2 | 1.44 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.64 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 13.9 | 1.26 | 6.01 | 1.2 |
| xGA | 16.8 | 1.53 | 5.18 | 1.04 |
| Corners | 67 | 6.09 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Corners Against | 57 | 5.18 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 58 | 5.27 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 58 | 5.27 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.84 |
| Elo | -35 | -3.17 | -12 | -2.36 |
| Elo of teams played | 18685 | 1698.7 | 8140 | 1628.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 15 | 12 | 6.74 | |
|
1 | 3 | 2 | 7.07 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Atletico Madrid
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Morro Miguel
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Atletico Madrid
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Racing Ferrol
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Genk
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Como
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Racing Ferrol
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Real Betis
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sevilla
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Real Betis
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Girona
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Hull City
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Chelsea
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Hull City
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Chelsea
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
AS Roma
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Racing Club
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Castellon
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Castellon
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Castellon
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Cordoba
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Castellón
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Real Betis
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
Castellon
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Rayo Vallecano is a football club from
Spain, managed by Beñat San José,
playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal de Butarque.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga and Copa del Rey,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 13.9 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 16.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Sergio Camello
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1737,
which has changed by
-11 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 21:30 |
Sevilla |
|
2 (2.30) | - | 1 (2.00) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.92) |
|
Alaves |
|
|
31.08.2026 21:30 |
Barcelona |
|
5 (2.83) | - | 2 (1.08) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:30 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
3 (1.61) | - | 2 (0.48) |
|
Racing Santander |
|
|
12.09.2026 21:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
4 (2.62) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
15.09.2026 19:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
2 (1.52) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
19.09.2026 14:00 |
Osasuna |
|
1 (0.53) | - | 1 (1.01) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
10.10.2026 14:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
0 (0.04) | - | 0 (0.07) |
|
Athletic Club |
|
|
19.10.2026 21:00 |
Getafe |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (2.26) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
24.10.2026 14:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
0 (1.61) | - | 3 (2.63) |
|
Elche |
|
|
27.10.2026 21:00 |
Recreativo Huelva |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:15 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
3 (1.13) | - | 0 (1.41) |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:15 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Spain