St. Truiden
Belgian Pro League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1613
Elo
5
2
7
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 20.44 | 1.46 | 8.44 | 1.69 |
| Goals | 24 | 1.71 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 1.79 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 24.1 | 1.72 | 10.78 | 2.16 |
| xGA | 20.9 | 1.49 | 8.04 | 1.61 |
| Corners | 85 | 6.07 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Corners Against | 55 | 3.93 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 67 | 4.79 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 61 | 4.36 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.99 | 5 rated | 6.98 |
| Elo | -48 | -3.46 | 0 | +0.04 |
| Elo of teams played | 22670 | 1619.3 | 8090 | 1618 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 18 | 14 | 6.88 | |
|
2 | 3 | — | — | |
|
2 | 3 | 3 | 7.53 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Valladolid
|
28.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Augsburg
|
St. Truiden
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Pisa
|
St. Truiden
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Tottenham
|
St. Truiden
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
St. Truiden
|
Sparta Praha
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St. Truiden
|
Sparta Praha
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
St. Truiden
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Excelsior Virton
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
St. Truiden
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
St. Truiden
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Zaragoza
|
St. Truiden
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Zaragoza
|
St. Truiden
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Dender
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Patro Eisden
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Patro Eisden
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kashima
|
St. Truiden
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kashima
|
St. Truiden
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Cerezo Osaka
|
St. Truiden
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Cerezo Osaka
|
St. Truiden
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
RWDM
|
St. Truiden
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
St. Truiden
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
RWDM
|
St. Truiden
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
St. Truiden
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
St. Truiden
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
St. Truiden is a football club from
Belgium,
playing their home matches at Stayen.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 5 wins, 2 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 24 goals from 24.1 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 20.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Samed Baždar
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1613,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 20:45 |
St. Truiden |
|
1 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
14.08.2026 20:45 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
3 (4.15) | - | 3 (2.04) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Omonia Nicosia |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Omonia Nicosia |
|
4 | - | 2 |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:00 |
Antwerp |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 4 (3.38) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 3 (2.49) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:45 |
St. Truiden |
|
4 (2.40) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
0 (2.00) | - | 2 (1.87) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
11.10.2026 19:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
4 (0.74) | - | 3 (1.45) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
2 (1.73) | - | 0 (0.15) |
|
Saburtalo |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
0 (2.90) | - | 1 (1.98) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
3 (2.67) | - | 2 (1.81) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
1 (3.81) | - | 2 (1.58) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 19:15 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 13:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 19:15 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 13:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium