GIL Vicente
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1549
Elo
4
3
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+29
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 15.67 | 1.57 | 7.18 | 1.44 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 12 | 1.2 | 5.51 | 1.1 |
| xGA | 9.4 | 0.94 | 4.85 | 0.97 |
| Corners | 31 | 3.1 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Corners Against | 49 | 4.9 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 32 | 3.2 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 28 | 2.8 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.82 | 5 rated | 6.81 |
| Elo | +21 | +2.15 | +21 | +4.12 |
| Elo of teams played | 15858 | 1585.8 | 7965 | 1593.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 8 | 4 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Rio Ave
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
GIL Vicente
|
Sabah FA
|
08.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Flamengo
|
GIL Vicente
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
GIL Vicente
|
Santos Laguna
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
GIL Vicente
|
Wolves
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
GIL Vicente
|
Santos Laguna
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
GIL Vicente
|
Wolves
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Porto
|
GIL Vicente
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
GIL Vicente
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Gordic Milos
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Gordic Milos
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Gordic Milos
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Gordic Milos
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Amarante
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Amarante
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
GIL Vicente
|
Torreense
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
GIL Vicente
|
Torreense
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sporting CP
|
GIL Vicente
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sporting CP
|
GIL Vicente
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Sporting CP B
|
06.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sporting CP
|
GIL Vicente
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sporting CP
|
GIL Vicente
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sporting CP
|
GIL Vicente
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sporting CP
|
GIL Vicente
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
FC Aarau
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
GIL Vicente is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Luís Pinto,
playing their home matches at Estadio Cidade de Barcelos.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 8 goals from 12 expected goals, conceding 7 goals from 9.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Héctor Hernández
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1549,
which has changed by
+29 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 21:30 |
GIL Vicente |
|
1 (1.48) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
24.08.2026 21:15 |
GIL Vicente |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
30.08.2026 21:30 |
Famalicao |
|
0 (0.23) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
06.09.2026 21:30 |
GIL Vicente |
|
0 (1.88) | - | 1 (0.33) |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Benfica |
|
3 (2.90) | - | 1 (1.11) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:30 |
GIL Vicente |
|
1 (1.32) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Maritimo |
|
|
09.10.2026 19:45 |
Moreirense |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
19.10.2026 21:15 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 2 (1.54) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
24.10.2026 21:30 |
GIL Vicente |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
02.11.2026 21:15 |
GIL Vicente |
|
0 (0.73) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 19:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Portugal