FC ST. Gallen
UEFA Europa League
Swiss Super League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1611
Elo
9
1
8
WinsDrawsLosses
+3
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 28 | 1.56 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 25.83 | 1.43 | 7.7 | 1.54 |
| Goals | 31 | 1.72 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 1.89 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 22.1 | 1.23 | 7.83 | 1.57 |
| xGA | 16.6 | 0.92 | 6.6 | 1.32 |
| Corners | 100 | 5.56 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 73 | 4.06 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 104 | 5.78 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 76 | 4.22 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 16 rated | 6.83 | 5 rated | 6.6 |
| Elo | -33 | -1.84 | +20 | +4.06 |
| Elo of teams played | 28478 | 1582.1 | 7977 | 1595.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 19 | 12 | 6.77 | |
|
4 | 10 | 7 | 7.01 | |
|
2 | 2 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Austria Lustenau
|
21.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
VfL Osnabrück
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
VfL Osnabrück
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Aarau
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Nice
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Nea Salamis
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Aarau
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
1899 Hoffenheim
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
FC WIL 1900
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
FC WIL 1900
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Burkart Tristan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Probst Noah
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Burkart Tristan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Rapperswil
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Aarau
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Probst Noah
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Burkart Tristan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Probst Noah
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Burkart Tristan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Probst Noah
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Nice
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Nice
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
Servette FC
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
FC ST. Gallen is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by E. Maaßen,
playing their home matches at Kybunpark.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League, Swiss Super League and UEFA Conference League,
having 9 wins, 1 draw, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 31 goals from 22.1 expected goals, conceding 34 goals from 16.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
A. Hunziker and L. Görtler
with 5 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1611,
which has changed by
+3 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 20:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Benfica |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 1 (1.04) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
30.07.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
2 (1.97) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 (3.31) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Sheriff Tiraspol |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
3 (2.88) | - | 4 (1.26) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 0 (1.80) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:00 |
Servette FC |
|
0 (0.90) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
0 (1.29) | - | 3 (1.26) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
16.09.2026 19:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
4 (1.41) | - | 1 (1.14) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 3 (2.00) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
1 (1.65) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
24.10.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
2 (1.94) | - | 0 (1.18) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 (1.86) | - | 1 (1.17) |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 14:00 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 20:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland