Utrecht
Eredivisie
Statistics
1570
Elo
3
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-3
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.09 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 13.76 | 1.25 | 5.95 | 1.19 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.73 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 2.82 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 15.3 | 1.39 | 6.1 | 1.22 |
| xGA | 19.5 | 1.77 | 8.82 | 1.76 |
| Corners | 50 | 4.55 | 30 | 6 |
| Corners Against | 61 | 5.55 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 49 | 4.45 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 75 | 6.82 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.59 | 5 rated | 6.6 |
| Elo | -66 | -5.96 | -16 | -3.28 |
| Elo of teams played | 17322 | 1574.7 | 7690 | 1538 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 19 | 13 | 6.59 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Utrecht
|
Dila
|
24.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Ludogorets
|
Utrecht
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Ludogorets
|
Utrecht
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Rizespor
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Rizespor
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Utrecht
|
Dundee Utd
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Utrecht
|
Dundee Utd
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
Utrecht
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Utrecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Wydad AC
|
Utrecht
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Norwich
|
Utrecht
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
Utrecht
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Wydad AC
|
Utrecht
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Utrecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Utrecht
|
Arminia Bielefeld
|
29.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Utrecht
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Utrecht
|
KV Mechelen
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Utrecht
|
KV Mechelen
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lille
|
Utrecht
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Burton Albion
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Utrecht
|
Cambuur
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Alaves
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Alaves
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Utrecht
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Utrecht
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Utrecht is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by A. Correia,
playing their home matches at Stadion Galgenwaard.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 15.3 expected goals, conceding 31 goals from 19.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Ángel Alarcón
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1570,
which has changed by
-3 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 14:30 |
Groningen |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 1 (2.27) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:45 |
Utrecht |
|
1 (0.83) | - | 4 (1.93) |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
3 (1.73) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
30.08.2026 12:15 |
Utrecht |
|
1 (0.30) | - | 6 (3.04) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
08.09.2026 14:00 |
Utrecht |
|
3 (2.47) | - | 3 (1.79) |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
|
13.09.2026 12:15 |
Excelsior |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
20.09.2026 12:15 |
Feyenoord |
|
5 (3.41) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
11.10.2026 12:15 |
Utrecht |
|
3 (1.30) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
18.10.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 2 (1.25) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:30 |
Utrecht |
|
1 (1.66) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:30 |
Telstar |
|
4 (2.49) | - | 2 (1.31) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
08.11.2026 20:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:45 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 12:15 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 14:30 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:30 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 21:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 18:45 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 12:15 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:45 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
29.01.2027 20:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Excelsior |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Netherlands