Benfica
UEFA Europa League
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1973
Elo
15
2
2
WinsDrawsLosses
+56
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 47 | 2.47 | 15 | 3 |
| xPoints | 34.01 | 1.79 | 10.86 | 2.17 |
| Goals | 56 | 2.95 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 0.84 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 29.4 | 1.55 | 12.57 | 2.51 |
| xGA | 10.5 | 0.55 | 4.94 | 0.99 |
| Corners | 109 | 5.74 | 35 | 7 |
| Corners Against | 51 | 2.68 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 115 | 6.05 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 49 | 2.58 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 13 rated | 7.14 | 5 rated | 7.03 |
| Elo | +97 | +5.12 | +56 | +11.26 |
| Elo of teams played | 30591 | 1610.1 | 8193 | 1638.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 27 | 15 | 7.11 | |
|
9 | 29 | 6 | 7.25 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Benfica
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Benfica
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
12.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Benfica
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Benfica
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Al-Ittihad FC
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Benfica
|
New England Revolution
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Manchester City
|
Benfica
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Benfica
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bayern München
|
Benfica
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bayern München
|
Benfica
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Casa Pia
|
21.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Parma
|
Benfica
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Benfica
|
Newcastle
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Parma
|
Benfica
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Benfica
|
Newcastle
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Benfica
|
Sassuolo
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Lens
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Benfica
|
1. FC Köln
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Benfica
|
1. FC Köln
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Benfica
|
Swansea
|
02.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Benfica
|
Lecce
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Benfica
|
Bournemouth
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Benfica is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Marco Silva,
playing their home matches at Estádio da Luz.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League and Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 15 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 56 goals from 29.4 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 10.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Vangelis Pavlidis
with 12 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1973,
which has changed by
+56 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 20:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Benfica |
|
|
30.07.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
06.08.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
6 | - | 1 |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
09.08.2026 21:30 |
Benfica |
|
2 (3.11) | - | 2 (1.18) |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Benfica |
|
|
17.08.2026 21:15 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.12) | - | 7 (3.04) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Benfica |
|
|
31.08.2026 21:15 |
Benfica |
|
2 (2.03) | - | 1 (0.36) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
05.09.2026 19:00 |
Maritimo |
|
0 (0.12) | - | 3 (1.31) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:45 |
Moreirense |
|
0 (0.39) | - | 4 (2.99) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Benfica |
|
3 (2.90) | - | 1 (1.11) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
16.09.2026 21:00 |
AC Milan |
|
0 (0.96) | - | 2 (0.64) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
20.09.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
3 (1.30) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
11.10.2026 19:00 |
Benfica |
|
2 (2.76) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
4 (3.22) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Omonia Nicosia |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 4 (3.08) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
26.10.2026 19:45 |
Santa Clara |
|
1 (1.60) | - | 2 (1.83) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
02.11.2026 21:15 |
Benfica |
|
1 (1.68) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Lech Poznan |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 21:30 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Plzen |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
30.11.2026 21:15 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
OFI |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal