Sporting CP
Liga Portugal Betclic
UEFA Champions League
Statistics
1909
Elo
9
3
2
WinsDrawsLosses
+6
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 30 | 2.14 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 25.93 | 1.85 | 9.76 | 1.95 |
| Goals | 31 | 2.21 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.07 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 26.4 | 1.89 | 11.26 | 2.25 |
| xGA | 13.8 | 0.99 | 5.75 | 1.15 |
| Corners | 63 | 4.5 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Corners Against | 43 | 3.07 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 71 | 5.07 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 46 | 3.29 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 14 rated | 6.98 | 5 rated | 6.99 |
| Elo | 0 | -0.02 | -14 | -2.77 |
| Elo of teams played | 22288 | 1592 | 8223 | 1644.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 23 | 16 | 6.98 | |
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 6.97 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Leganes
|
Sporting CP
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Torino
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Fiorentina
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Palmeiras
|
Sporting CP
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Palmeiras
|
Sporting CP
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sporting CP
|
Wolves
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sporting CP
|
Wolves
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Criciuma
|
Sporting CP
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Criciuma
|
Sporting CP
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Sporting CP
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Sporting CP
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sporting CP
|
Moreirense
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Sevilla
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Sevilla
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Watford
|
Sporting CP
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Watford
|
Sporting CP
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sporting CP
|
Stromsgodset
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sporting CP
|
Stromsgodset
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sporting CP
|
Nottingham Forest
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sporting CP
|
Nottingham Forest
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lorient
|
01.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sporting CP
|
Monza
|
23.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Hull City
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Sporting CP is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Rui Borges,
playing their home matches at Estádio José Alvalade.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic and UEFA Champions League,
having 9 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 31 goals from 26.4 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 13.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Luis Javier Suárez
with 11 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1909,
which has changed by
+6 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 21:30 |
Estrela |
|
2 (1.01) | - | 2 (2.63) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
14.08.2026 21:15 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.21) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (0.24) | - | 1 (0.04) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:15 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 (0.47) | - | 4 (1.88) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
2 (3.00) | - | 0 (0.08) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (1.75) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
13.09.2026 21:30 |
Famalicao |
|
1 (0.35) | - | 1 (2.28) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
2 (1.30) | - | 2 (2.15) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
09.10.2026 21:15 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 3 (0.95) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
13.10.2026 18:45 |
Lens |
|
0 (1.72) | - | 2 (1.67) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
21.10.2026 21:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
2 (3.28) | - | 3 (1.14) |
|
Lask Linz |
|
|
25.10.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
1 (2.06) | - | 2 (0.86) |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
|
30.10.2026 21:15 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.39) | - | 2 (2.71) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
03.11.2026 18:45 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
0 (1.64) | - | 1 (1.54) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
07.11.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
25.11.2026 21:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Manchester United |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
08.12.2026 21:00 |
AS Roma |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
20.01.2027 21:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
Manchester City |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal