Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1423
Elo
4
2
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-60
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.08 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 12.01 | 0.92 | 4.51 | 0.9 |
| Goals | 12 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 1.77 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 1.6 | 0.12 | 1.16 | 0.23 |
| xGA | 7 | 0.54 | 3.72 | 0.74 |
| Corners | 6 | 0.46 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Corners Against | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | 2 |
| Shots on Goal | 4 | 0.31 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 24 | 1.85 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Avg Rating | 2 rated | 6.53 | 1 rated | 6.5 |
| Elo | -72 | -5.54 | -54 | -10.89 |
| Elo of teams played | 19768 | 1520.6 | 7636 | 1527.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 12 | 0 | 6.53 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Vranov nad Topľou
|
17.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Slovácko
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Slovácko
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Manama
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estac Troyes
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Liverpool
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Liverpool
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Humenné
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Niki Volos
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Humenné
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Kissamikos
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Komárno
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Komárno
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
MSK Tesla Stropkov
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Zaknic Lazar
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Tychy 71
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
ST Mirren
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
FK Jablonec
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
ST Mirren
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FK Košice
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Vranov nad Topľou
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Papakonstantinou Dimos
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Nová Baňa
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lokomotíva Zvolen
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
Suvalija Alden
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.11.2026
Zemplín Michalovce is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Anton Soltis,
playing their home matches at Mestsky futbalovy stadion Michalovce.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 1.6 expected goals, conceding 23 goals from 7 expected goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1423,
which has changed by
-60 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 20:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
2 (3.33) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
02.08.2026 17:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 3 (3.72) |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
18.10.2026 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FK Košice |
|
|
24.10.2026 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
08.11.2026 18:00 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
FK Košice |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Slovakia