Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie
Statistics
1475
Elo
3
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+31
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.09 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 14.85 | 1.35 | 7.44 | 1.49 |
| Goals | 20 | 1.82 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 2.36 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 20.3 | 1.85 | 9.9 | 1.98 |
| xGA | 20.8 | 1.89 | 7.94 | 1.59 |
| Corners | 63 | 5.73 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 67 | 6.09 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 55 | 5 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 64 | 5.82 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.62 |
| Elo | +6 | +0.54 | 0 | +0.05 |
| Elo of teams played | 17437 | 1585.2 | 7764 | 1552.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 20 | 15 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Utrecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
De Graafschap
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
De Graafschap
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Utrecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Telstar
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AC Milan
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
FC OSS
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
FC OSS
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Volendam
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Volendam
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
FC Volendam
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Sampdoria
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Bodo/Glimt
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
VVV Venlo
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
VVV Venlo
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
de Guzman Jonathan
|
30.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
de Guzman Jonathan
|
30.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
de Guzman Jonathan
|
30.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Twente
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
OH Leuven
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Sparta Rotterdam is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by R. Meijer,
playing their home matches at Sparta Stadium Het Kasteel.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 20 goals from 20.3 expected goals, conceding 26 goals from 20.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Milan Zonneveld
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1475,
which has changed by
+31 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 12:15 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
0 (1.01) | - | 1 (3.53) |
|
Feyenoord |
|
|
14.08.2026 20:00 |
Telstar |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 3 (2.14) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
3 (1.73) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:30 |
Excelsior |
|
2 (1.17) | - | 1 (0.97) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
04.09.2026 20:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 2 (1.07) |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
|
13.09.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
4 (3.75) | - | 1 (2.29) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 4 (1.80) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:30 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
3 (1.29) | - | 3 (2.36) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
17.10.2026 21:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
3 (3.46) | - | 2 (1.24) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:45 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
1 (0.93) | - | 2 (1.43) |
|
Ajax |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:45 |
Groningen |
|
2 (2.18) | - | 3 (2.48) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:45 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 21:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:45 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Excelsior |
|
||
|
15.01.2027 20:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 14:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Netherlands