Sevilla
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1688
Elo
6
2
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+13
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 20 | 1.67 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 13.97 | 1.16 | 5.53 | 1.11 |
| Goals | 20 | 1.67 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.58 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 11.2 | 0.93 | 4.95 | 0.99 |
| xGA | 15.8 | 1.32 | 6.64 | 1.33 |
| Corners | 36 | 3 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Corners Against | 37 | 3.08 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 50 | 4.17 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 52 | 4.33 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.66 | 4 rated | 6.47 |
| Elo | +68 | +5.64 | +13 | +2.52 |
| Elo of teams played | 20699 | 1724.9 | 8425 | 1685 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 17 | 11 | 6.66 | |
|
1 | 3 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Lille
|
Sevilla
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Saint Etienne
|
Sevilla
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
AC Milan
|
Sevilla
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
Strasbourg
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sevilla
|
Getafe
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
Strasbourg
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sevilla
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Águilas
|
21.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Águilas
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Sevilla
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Sevilla
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Ascoli
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Ascoli
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sirius
|
Sevilla
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
CF Montreal
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Sirius
|
Sevilla
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Estrela
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Granada CF
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Estrela
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Granada CF
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sevilla
|
Genoa
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sevilla
|
Bournemouth
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sevilla
|
Genoa
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sevilla
|
Bournemouth
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sevilla
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Sevilla is a football club from
Spain, managed by Luis García,
playing their home matches at Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga and Copa del Rey,
having 6 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 20 goals from 11.2 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 15.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Isaac Romero
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1688,
which has changed by
+13 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 21:30 |
Sevilla |
|
2 (2.30) | - | 1 (2.00) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
22.08.2026 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
1 (1.25) | - | 3 (0.41) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
29.08.2026 21:30 |
Sevilla |
|
1 (0.96) | - | 3 (0.93) |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
|
06.09.2026 21:00 |
Espanyol |
|
1 (1.23) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
1 (0.93) | - | 0 (0.10) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
16.09.2026 19:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
0 (0.14) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
1 (0.40) | - | 3 (3.47) |
|
Barcelona |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:00 |
Levante |
|
3 (1.87) | - | 3 (2.22) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
18.10.2026 21:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
4 (2.36) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
26.10.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
29.10.2026 21:00 |
Hortaleza |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Getafe |
|
3 (1.62) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
06.11.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain