Dundalk
Irish Premier Division
Statistics
1440
Elo
11
12
13
WinsDrawsLosses
+20
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 45 | 1.25 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 48.94 | 1.36 | 7.47 | 1.49 |
| Goals | 55 | 1.53 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 59 | 1.64 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 40.9 | 1.14 | 6.47 | 1.29 |
| xGA | 35.5 | 0.99 | 4.88 | 0.98 |
| Corners | 206 | 5.72 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 153 | 4.25 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 184 | 5.11 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 160 | 4.44 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.71 | 5 rated | 6.47 |
| Elo | +58 | +1.60 | -10 | -1.99 |
| Elo of teams played | 54839 | 1523.3 | 7515 | 1503 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
36 | 55 | 32 | 6.71 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Dundalk
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
Dundalk
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
QPR
|
Dundalk
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
QPR
|
Dundalk
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Dundalk
|
Burton Albion
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Dundalk
|
Burton Albion
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Dundalk
|
Portsmouth
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Dundalk
|
Portsmouth
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dundalk
|
Norwich City U21
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Dundalk
|
Norwich City U21
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Dundalk
|
Norwich City U21
|
29.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
H&W Welders
|
Dundalk
|
30.05.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
H&W Welders
|
Dundalk
|
30.05.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
UCD
|
Dundalk
|
06.04.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
UCD
|
Dundalk
|
05.04.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Shelbourne
|
Dundalk
|
11.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Shelbourne
|
Dundalk
|
10.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dundalk
|
Longford Town
|
19.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundalk
|
Longford Town
|
19.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundalk
|
Longford Town
|
18.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundalk
|
Longford Town
|
18.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bohemians
|
Dundalk
|
12.01.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bohemians
|
Dundalk
|
11.01.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Dundalk is a football club from
Rep. Of Ireland, managed by C. Kilduff,
playing their home matches at Oriel Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Irish Premier Division,
having 11 wins, 12 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 55 goals from 40.9 expected goals, conceding 59 goals from 35.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Daryl Horgan
with 12 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1440,
which has changed by
+20 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13.02.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (3.37) | - | 2 (0.66) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
20.02.2026 21:00 |
Dundalk |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
23.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
06.03.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
5 (3.16) | - | 0 (0.88) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
20.03.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 1 (1.79) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (0.94) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
10.04.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 2 (1.20) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (2.67) | - | 1 (1.66) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
25.04.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (2.85) | - | 0 (2.13) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.72) | - | 2 (1.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Waterford |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
15.05.2026 21:00 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 0 (1.44) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
22.05.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (0.97) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (1.76) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (1.22) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
19.06.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 3 (2.15) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
03.07.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
10.07.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.44) | - | 2 (1.25) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
24.07.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
31.07.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.78) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
07.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (2.21) | - | 2 (0.79) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (1.89) | - | 3 (3.04) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
0 | - | 4 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
02.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.93) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
17.10.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (0.36) | - | 1 (1.73) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.76) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
3 (2.72) | - | 1 (0.83) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Rep. Of Ireland