Strasbourg
Ligue 1
Statistics
1649
Elo
3
1
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-24
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 1.11 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 9.41 | 1.05 | 5.71 | 1.14 |
| Goals | 17 | 1.89 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 2.11 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 12.3 | 1.37 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| xGA | 16 | 1.78 | 7.22 | 1.44 |
| Corners | 25 | 2.78 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Corners Against | 40 | 4.44 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 45 | 5 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 51 | 5.67 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.76 | 5 rated | 6.67 |
| Elo | -34 | -3.75 | -37 | -7.44 |
| Elo of teams played | 14991 | 1665.7 | 8466 | 1693.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 17 | 12 | 6.76 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Gaziantep FK
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Gaziantep FK
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
RB Leipzig
|
Strasbourg
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Crystal Palace
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
Toulouse
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
Watford
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Crystal Palace
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
Strasbourg
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
Strasbourg
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Strasbourg
|
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
KVC Westerlo
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
KVC Westerlo
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
RED Star FC 93
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Werder Bremen
|
Strasbourg
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Werder Bremen
|
Strasbourg
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Strasbourg
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Strasbourg
|
AC Milan
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Strasbourg
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 17.10.2026
Strasbourg is a football club from
France, managed by Hugo Oliveira,
playing their home matches at Stade de la Meinau.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Ligue 1,
having 3 wins, 1 draw, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 17 goals from 12.3 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 16 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Gessime Yassine
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1649,
which has changed by
-24 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Marseille |
|
4 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.20) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
|
29.08.2026 17:15 |
Strasbourg |
|
2 (1.66) | - | 1 (2.89) |
|
Lens |
|
|
06.09.2026 15:00 |
Estac Troyes |
|
2 (2.94) | - | 6 (2.95) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:15 |
Strasbourg |
|
1 (1.02) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Monaco |
|
|
19.09.2026 17:15 |
Paris FC |
|
2 (1.05) | - | 1 (0.24) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Nice |
|
2 (1.25) | - | 1 (0.63) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
|
17.10.2026 17:15 |
Strasbourg |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 3 (2.75) |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
|
25.10.2026 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
3 (1.67) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
|
01.11.2026 15:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
5 (3.15) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Auxerre |
|
|
06.11.2026 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
LE Havre |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 20:45 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Lorient |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Angers |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:15 |
Lille |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 20:45 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Lyon |
|
||
|
29.01.2027 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Paris FC |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Auxerre |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
LE Havre |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Angers |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Lyon |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Monaco |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Rennes |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Lille |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Lorient |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Estac Troyes |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 21:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

France