kalmar FF
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1385
Elo
6
5
16
WinsDrawsLosses
-17
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 23 | 0.85 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 34.77 | 1.29 | 7.79 | 1.56 |
| Goals | 23 | 0.85 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 1.56 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 23.3 | 0.86 | 6.63 | 1.33 |
| xGA | 23.6 | 0.87 | 4.75 | 0.95 |
| Corners | 135 | 5 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Corners Against | 149 | 5.52 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 107 | 3.96 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 130 | 4.81 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 6.75 | 5 rated | 6.61 |
| Elo | -68 | -2.53 | -17 | -3.47 |
| Elo of teams played | 41728 | 1545.5 | 7530 | 1506.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 23 | 20 | 6.75 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Kalmar FF
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Vejle
|
Kalmar FF
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Luzern
|
Kalmar FF
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Kalmar FF
|
Djurgardens IF
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Kalmar FF
|
Djurgardens IF
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
SJK
|
Kalmar FF
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Fredericia
|
Kalmar FF
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Fredericia
|
Kalmar FF
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Kalmar FF
|
FF Jaro
|
06.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Randers FC
|
Kalmar FF
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Kalmar FF
|
FC St. Pauli
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Kalmar FF
|
FC St. Pauli
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Kalmar FF
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Kalmar FF
|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
IFK Varnamo
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Oddevold
|
Kalmar FF
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Oddevold
|
Kalmar FF
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Kalmar FF
|
Al Ahly
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Kalmar FF
|
Kalmar FF
|
14.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Kalmar FF
|
14.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Kalmar FF
|
14.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Oskarshamns AIK
|
02.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Atvidabergs FF
|
31.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Atvidabergs FF
|
31.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Kalmar FF
|
Eriksson Elias
|
30.03.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
kalmar FF is a football club from
Italy, managed by T. Koskela,
playing their home matches at Guldfågeln Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 6 wins, 5 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 23 goals from 23.3 expected goals, conceding 42 goals from 23.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
C. Rosenqvist
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1385,
which has changed by
-17 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
05.04.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
23.04.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
02.05.2026 15:00 |
Sirius |
|
3 (1.99) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
1 (0.46) | - | 0 (2.70) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
23.05.2026 15:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
30.05.2026 15:00 |
Gais |
|
3 (1.16) | - | 0 (1.22) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
05.07.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
12.07.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
2 (1.46) | - | 0 (1.12) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
20.07.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 (1.22) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
25.07.2026 17:30 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
01.08.2026 15:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:30 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (0.42) | - | 4 (3.78) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 0 (1.11) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
29.08.2026 17:30 |
Halmstad |
|
1 (1.15) | - | 0 (1.74) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.48) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 (2.46) | - | 0 (1.97) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (1.02) | - | 5 (3.24) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
12.10.2026 19:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 0 (1.80) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
19.10.2026 19:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
1 (0.96) | - | 2 (2.37) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
24.10.2026 17:30 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 3 (1.11) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
29.10.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (0.60) | - | 1 (0.56) |
|
Gais |
|
|
02.11.2026 19:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 (0.79) | - | 0 (0.51) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
kalmar FF |
|
- |
|
Sirius |
|
||
|
23.11.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
- |
|
kalmar FF |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
- |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy