Odense
Danish Super League
Statistics
1489
Elo
11
8
13
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 41 | 1.28 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 47.04 | 1.47 | 6.25 | 1.25 |
| Goals | 51 | 1.59 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 1.88 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 54 | 1.69 | 8.73 | 1.75 |
| xGA | 49.2 | 1.54 | 8.96 | 1.79 |
| Corners | 174 | 5.44 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Corners Against | 161 | 5.03 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal | 154 | 4.81 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 151 | 4.72 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 32 rated | 6.85 | 5 rated | 6.84 |
| Elo | +72 | +2.24 | -21 | -4.25 |
| Elo of teams played | 49505 | 1547 | 7422 | 1484.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
32 | 51 | 33 | 6.85 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Odense
|
Bnei Sakhnin
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Odense
|
B 93
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Odense
|
AC Horsens
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
Odense
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
1. FC Köln
|
Odense
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Odense
|
AC Horsens
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
Odense
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
VfL Bochum
|
Odense
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Odense
|
Halmstad
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Vejle
|
Odense
|
16.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Odense
|
15.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
1. FC Magdeburg
|
Odense
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
1. FC Magdeburg
|
Odense
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
Odense
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
Odense
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Odense
|
Alverca
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Odense
|
Alverca
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Odense
|
Nacional
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Odense
|
Nacional
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Odense
|
Brondby
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Odense
|
Brondby
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Odense
|
Kolding IF
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Widzew Łódź
|
Odense
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Odense
|
FC Thun
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Odense
|
Kolding IF
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Odense is a football club from
Italy, managed by Alexander Zorniger,
playing their home matches at Nature Energy Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Danish Super League,
having 11 wins, 8 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 51 goals from 54 expected goals, conceding 60 goals from 49.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
N. Ganaus
with 11 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1489,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 18:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
3 (2.21) | - | 3 (2.40) |
|
Odense |
|
|
27.07.2025 14:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.70) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
01.08.2025 20:00 |
Vejle |
|
4 (0.60) | - | 0 (0.11) |
|
Odense |
|
|
11.08.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (2.01) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
18.08.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (2.73) | - | 5 (2.65) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
23.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.10) | - | 1 (1.64) |
|
Odense |
|
|
31.08.2025 16:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (1.10) | - | 2 (0.67) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
14.09.2025 18:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
2 (0.31) | - | 1 (1.42) |
|
Odense |
|
|
19.09.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (2.69) | - | 2 (1.96) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
28.09.2025 20:00 |
Brondby |
|
5 (4.34) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Odense |
|
|
03.10.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (0.99) | - | 1 (1.39) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
19.10.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 2 (2.60) |
|
Odense |
|
|
27.10.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (0.89) | - | 4 (1.09) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
02.11.2025 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (2.19) | - | 4 (1.84) |
|
Odense |
|
|
07.11.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (2.56) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
24.11.2025 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Odense |
|
|
30.11.2025 18:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.91) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
05.12.2025 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.09) | - | 3 (1.87) |
|
Odense |
|
|
09.02.2026 21:00 |
Aarhus |
|
2 (2.18) | - | 1 (0.26) |
|
Odense |
|
|
15.02.2026 16:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (2.49) | - | 4 (3.55) |
|
Midtjylland |
|
|
21.02.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
2 (2.40) | - | 2 (1.54) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Odense |
|
|
15.03.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
20.03.2026 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.27) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Odense |
|
|
06.04.2026 16:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
3 (2.74) | - | 1 (2.97) |
|
Odense |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
22.04.2026 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
2 (2.43) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Odense |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.31) |
|
Odense |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
2 (3.79) | - | 3 (1.70) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
11.05.2026 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.99) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Odense |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Vejle |
|
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Italy