Chelsea
Premier League
EFL Cup
Statistics
1837
Elo
7
2
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+39
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 23 | 1.92 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 15.33 | 1.28 | 7.78 | 1.56 |
| Goals | 28 | 2.33 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 14.6 | 1.22 | 7.83 | 1.57 |
| xGA | 15.1 | 1.26 | 6.1 | 1.22 |
| Corners | 70 | 5.83 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 66 | 5.5 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 72 | 6 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 61 | 5.08 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.9 | 5 rated | 6.92 |
| Elo | +64 | +5.36 | +39 | +7.71 |
| Elo of teams played | 21548 | 1795.7 | 9092 | 1818.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 19 | 14 | 6.93 | |
|
3 | 9 | 5 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Chelsea
|
Boreham Wood
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chelsea
|
Tottenham
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Tottenham
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Chelsea
|
RB Leipzig
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Chesterfield
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Chelsea
|
Como
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Chelsea
|
Manchester City
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Strasbourg
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chelsea
|
Tottenham
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Chelsea
|
Servette FC
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Chelsea
|
Manchester City
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Chelsea
|
Servette FC
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Aston Villa
|
Chelsea
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
River Plate
|
Chelsea
|
29.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Chelsea
|
Aston Villa
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chelsea
|
Real Sociedad
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Preston
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Chelsea
|
Nottingham Forest
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chelsea
|
Crystal Palace
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Chelsea
|
Nottingham Forest
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Chelsea is a football club from
England, managed by Xabi Alonso,
playing their home matches at Stamford Bridge.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Premier League and EFL Cup,
having 7 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 28 goals from 14.6 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 15.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Morgan Rogers
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1837,
which has changed by
+39 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.08.2026 21:00 |
Fulham |
|
2 (1.35) | - | 3 (1.70) |
|
Chelsea |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Chelsea |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Luton |
|
|
30.08.2026 15:00 |
Chelsea |
|
4 (2.97) | - | 3 (1.56) |
|
Brighton |
|
|
06.09.2026 17:30 |
Arsenal |
|
2 (2.05) | - | 1 (0.39) |
|
Chelsea |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
Chelsea |
|
6 | - | 3 |
|
Leeds |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
2 (0.91) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
Hull City |
|
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Brentford |
|
3 (2.65) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Chelsea |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
5 (1.10) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Bournemouth |
|
|
17.10.2026 13:30 |
Everton |
|
0 (0.54) | - | 2 (1.59) |
|
Chelsea |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:30 |
Chelsea |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 2 (0.80) |
|
Tottenham |
|
|
28.10.2026 21:00 |
Liverpool |
|
1 (2.19) | - | 1 (1.88) |
|
Chelsea |
|
|
31.10.2026 13:30 |
Chelsea |
|
2 (2.71) | - | 0 (1.19) |
|
Manchester United |
|
|
08.11.2026 15:00 |
Sunderland |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Leeds |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 21:00 |
Nottingham Forest |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 21:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Crystal Palace |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Liverpool |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Manchester City |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Aston Villa |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 15:00 |
Coventry |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 21:15 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 15:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
06.01.2027 20:30 |
Crystal Palace |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Sunderland |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Leeds |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Nottingham Forest |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Manchester United |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
10.02.2027 21:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Aston Villa |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
03.03.2027 21:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Coventry |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Arsenal |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Hull City |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Fulham |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Brighton |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Manchester City |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 16:00 |
Liverpool |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 16:00 |
Tottenham |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Everton |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 16:00 |
Bournemouth |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Brentford |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

England