FC Basel 1893
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1492
Elo
4
2
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-32
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 14.87 | 1.24 | 5.52 | 1.1 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 1.83 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 14.1 | 1.18 | 6.15 | 1.23 |
| xGA | 17.3 | 1.44 | 8.8 | 1.76 |
| Corners | 51 | 4.25 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 71 | 5.92 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 43 | 3.58 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 60 | 5 | 30 | 6 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.8 | 5 rated | 6.72 |
| Elo | -16 | -1.35 | -27 | -5.42 |
| Elo of teams played | 18896 | 1574.7 | 7869 | 1573.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 18 | 16 | 6.8 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Back
|
Valladolid
|
FC Basel 1893
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Austria Vienna (Am)
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Cukaricki
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Cukaricki
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC Lugano
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Valladolid
|
FC Basel 1893
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Berekum Chelsea
|
FC Basel 1893
|
20.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC Basel 1893
|
20.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Berekum Chelsea
|
FC Basel 1893
|
19.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Rapperswil
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC Basel 1893
|
14.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC Basel 1893
|
14.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Preston
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Preston
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Antwerp
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Basel 1893
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sabah FA
|
FC Basel 1893
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sabah FA
|
FC Basel 1893
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
SC Kriens
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
SC Kriens
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
SC Kriens
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC WIL 1900
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
QPR
|
FC Basel 1893
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC ST. Gallen
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC Thun
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Basel 1893 is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by S. Jokanović,
playing their home matches at St. Jakob-Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swiss Super League,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 14.1 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 17.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Žan Celar
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1492,
which has changed by
-32 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Servette FC |
|
0 (1.06) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
0 (1.14) | - | 1 (0.46) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
4 (1.07) | - | 2 (0.64) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:30 |
FC Zurich |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (1.77) | - | 3 (1.28) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
1 (0.94) | - | 2 (1.80) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
1 (0.31) | - | 3 (1.67) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
2 (1.62) | - | 4 (1.93) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 3 (2.00) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (3.08) | - | 0 (0.90) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
0 (1.15) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (0.97) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 14:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
Servette FC |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 20:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 14:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 20:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Switzerland