Kortrijk
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1412
Elo
1
1
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+4
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 4 | 0.44 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 8.63 | 0.96 | 5.66 | 1.13 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 2.11 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 9.3 | 1.03 | 5.84 | 1.17 |
| xGA | 16.3 | 1.81 | 8.38 | 1.68 |
| Corners | 32 | 3.56 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 54 | 6 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 27 | 3 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 49 | 5.44 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.67 | 5 rated | 6.75 |
| Elo | -70 | -7.75 | -18 | -3.53 |
| Elo of teams played | 14517 | 1613 | 7761 | 1552.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Annecy
|
Kortrijk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Debreceni VSC
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Kortrijk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Annecy
|
Kortrijk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lausanne
|
Kortrijk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Kortrijk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Karviná
|
Kortrijk
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lausanne
|
Kortrijk
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
FK Vozdovac
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
FK Vozdovac
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
US Monastirienne
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Monastir
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
US Monastirienne
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Cercle Brugge
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Temperman Ilian
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Cercle Brugge
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Club Brugge KV
|
Kortrijk
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Club Brugge KV
|
Kortrijk
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Lens
|
Kortrijk
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Standard Liege
|
Kortrijk
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Standard Liege
|
Kortrijk
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chelsea
|
Kortrijk
|
09.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
03.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Nagoya Grampus
|
Kortrijk
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 01.11.2026
Kortrijk is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Daniel Beichler,
playing their home matches at Guldensporen Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 1 win, 1 draw, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 3 goals from 9.3 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 16.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Goduine Koyalipou and Shandre Campbell
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1412,
which has changed by
+4 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.08.2026 20:45 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
3 (3.49) | - | 0 (1.02) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:15 |
Kortrijk |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 3 (1.19) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:15 |
Kortrijk |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 3 (1.69) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:15 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
3 (3.58) | - | 0 (0.81) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:15 |
Kortrijk |
|
1 (2.25) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
3 (1.78) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:15 |
Standard Liege |
|
1 (1.41) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
04.11.2026 20:30 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium